Login

Jets
GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 7 | GA: 3 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Lukas Kotlorz | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #46 vs Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Jets
2-0-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
2 Flames
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.00
1.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage28.57%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Panthers
0-2-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
4 Jets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
1.50Goals Per Game3.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game1.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 6
Jets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.50
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Golden Knights
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 8
Jets
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
22.22%Power Play Percentage33.33%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Jets
2-0-0, 4pts
Day 10
Oilers
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOW1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.50Goals Per Game4.00
1.50Goals Against Per Game4.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Roope HintzGoals
Roope Hintz
4
Evgeny KuznetsovAssists
Evgeny Kuznetsov
4
Roope HintzPoints
Roope Hintz
4
Jake DeBruskPlus/Minus
Jake DeBrusk
4
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
2
Igor ShesterkinSave Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.948

Team Stats
Goals For
7
3.50 GFG
Shots For
57
28.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
3
1.50 GAA
Shots Against
58
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.2%
Team Info

General ManagerLukas Kotlorz
CoachRick Bowness
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Kevin Shattenkirk


Arena Info

NameCanada Life Centre
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,958
Season Tickets10,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team29
Contract Limit51 / 80
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap73,000,000$
Available Salary Cap1,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,701,076$
Year To Date Expenses1,370,625$
Estimated Season Revenue68,043,040$
Estimated Season Expenses71,729,375$
Current Bank Account32,560,111$
Projected Bank Account27,637,401$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kirill KaprizovX100.0071387484718987925283956698645805073N02628,000,000$
2Alex KillornXXX100.006838698474829482517977749380760507203414,000,000$
3Jean-Gabriel PageauX99.008441778070838880918080787274690507203034,300,000$
4Jake DeBruskXX100.0074378084738285815273857291665905071N02615,000,000$
5Evgeny KuznetsovX100.007036708278849480798473699774690507103122,500,000$
6Dylan StromeX100.0062357779798194807883736768645805070N02613,600,000$
7Anders LeeXX100.0076417274868294776067787080788205070N03315,000,000$
8Gustav NyquistXXX100.006937788069837972567068748180760506803432,500,000$
9Tyler MotteXXX100.007940817669748467616261796268600506502831,800,000$
10Mark JankowskiXX100.007037767382747862805761765770630506402911,200,000$
11Lukas SedlakXXX100.007941787375736862706158795972670506403031,000,000$
12Justin FaulkX99.0075406777779194753080667964747005072N03154,700,000$
13Gustav ForslingX100.0069387579719194703072688063665905070N02713,600,000$
14Jake Sanderson (R)X98.006636847578889264307359835854470506902131,900,000$
15Joel EdmundsonX100.007949556586848456306258855372650506803013,500,000$
16Nick HoldenX100.007337806682798656306458775184770506703611,500,000$
Scratches
1Roope HintzXX85.2167367787828390897583917593666105074N02616,000,000$
2Brett HowdenXX100.00804466737875806573595973626254050630251800,000$
3Kevin Shattenkirk (A)X100.007139697376849165307059756680740506803443,200,000$
4Matt RoyX93.797540817177839460306464815568610506802833,400,000$
Farm Team
1Nils HoglanderXX100.006737777467736666516357636058490506002211,400,000$
2Brett LeasonXX100.00673978668571805952555964596050050600241700,000$
3Joona Luoto (R)XX100.00703585688174615851515363586457050590261600,000$
4Kristian Reichel (R)X100.00663581697570605950555058546252050570251600,000$
5Justin KirklandXXX100.00673780697564615752515062576657050570271500,000$
6Kyle RauXXX100.00594871656445575235505357577466050540302500,000$
7Justin FlorekXXX100.00553575578147594743464856517870050540332500,000$
8Brett SutterXX100.00543878597445505034485255538475050540361800,000$
9Joseph LaBateXX100.00647555558347584835465155557263050530302500,000$
10Martin ChromiakXX100.00523585607240595035475355585445050520218100,000$
11Matt IacopelliXX100.00503586508050544637445055457052050510299100,000$
12Lucas Johansen (R)X100.00653582667272675130555565516454050600251400,000$
13Robin Salo (R)X100.00633678697569625630555765546254050600241800,000$
14Dmitri Samorukov (R)X100.00603579667676605030515564536050050590246100,000$
15Ty EmbersonX100.00653583617466655430615766515848050590231400,000$
16Sean DayX100.00573578518254604530474063496252050550257100,000$
17Albert JohanssonX100.005836785871505945304545605356470505402210100,000$
18Joseph CramarossaXX95.11694071687465605550515461517465050580302700,000$
19Luke JohnsonX100.00573778597245564630445055527061050520291800,000$
20Antonio StrangesXX100.00523588636740574630464655565445050510218100,000$
21Pierre-Cedric LabrieX100.00515054508443524130414056508676050510371800,000$
22Tyrell GoulbourneXX100.00563778567145454235414255497060050500291600,000$
23Chaz LuciusX100.00543582587340474230424255535243050490209100,000$
24Jack ThompsonX100.005335845973506048304848615554450505402110100,000$
25Peter DiLiberatoreX100.00603576577154484330434260505848050530238100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.7073397477778288725471707671716505069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin98.00879390698189858888877268630507002714,500,000$
2Thomas Greiss100.00675956757068666869686786790506203721,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jon Gillies99.0054555291575651535455627062050550291800,000$
2Evan Fitzpatrick100.0052464378555153545558566253050530253100,000$
3Tyler Wall100.0051524979545052535252556250050520257100,000$
4Trent Miner100.0050535069535052525253555646050510228100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007776737276797678797870777105066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Bowness40959580506070CAN681100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Roope HintzJetsC/LW240430015103740.00%03417.18101110000720100.00%300012.3300000100
2Evgeny KuznetsovJetsC2044400124010%03015.1301102000000068.57%3500002.6400000001
3Jake DeBruskJetsLW/RW21234003271414.29%03015.130001200000000%100001.9800000010
4Justin FaulkJetsD2033200715120%34824.070004200008000%000001.2500000100
5Tyler MotteJetsC/LW/RW21011205241125.00%03417.390000000007000%200000.5700000010
6Kirill KaprizovJetsLW2011100203450%03216.140000200002000%000000.6200000000
7Gustav ForslingJetsD2011260623020%34321.850001200005000%000000.4600000000
8Dylan StromeJetsC2011100033250%02914.5000001000000056.00%2500000.6900000000
9Alex KillornJetsC/LW/RW21011200231433.33%02914.53000120000000100.00%100000.6900000000
10Joel EdmundsonJetsD2011100222000%03216.020000000003000%000000.6200000000
11Jake SandersonJetsD2000220302100%25025.110000200009000%00000000000000
12Kevin ShattenkirkJetsD1000100100000%066.100000000000000%00000000000000
13Matt RoyJetsD2000100123010%42814.320001100006000%00000000000000
14Mark JankowskiJetsC/LW2000-120031020%02311.6400000000170054.05%370000000000000
15Gustav NyquistJetsC/LW/RW2000-100121240%0168.12000000000000100.00%10000000000000
16Jean-Gabriel PageauJetsC20000204153130%03819.2400002000050053.49%430000000000000
17Nick HoldenJetsD2000100011000%23115.560001000002000%00000000000000
18Anders LeeJetsC/LW2000260422010%03015.180000000000000%20000000000000
19Lukas SedlakJetsC/LW/RW1000000220020%11111.8500000000050050.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average367132025220434857174412.28%1558016.1111210250001732057.14%15400010.6900000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinJets22000.9481.50120003580000020001
Team Total or Average22000.9481.5012000358000020001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex KillornJetsC/LW/RW3407.07.1989No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only4,000,000$3,925,000$4,000,000$3,925,000$No------------------NHL Link
Anders LeeJetsC/LW3307.07.1990No235 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only5,000,000$4,906,250$5,000,000$4,906,250$No------------------NHL Link
Brett HowdenJetsC/LW2507.07.1998No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only800,000$785,000$800,000$785,000$No------------------NHL Link
Dylan StromeJetsC2607.07.1997No200 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only3,600,000$3,532,500$3,600,000$3,532,500$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Evgeny KuznetsovJetsC3107.07.1992No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only2,500,000$2,453,125$2,500,000$2,453,125$No2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingJetsD2707.07.1996No186 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only3,600,000$3,532,500$3,600,000$3,532,500$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistJetsC/LW/RW3407.07.1989No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only2,500,000$2,453,125$2,500,000$2,453,125$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinJetsG2707.07.1996No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only4,500,000$4,415,625$4,500,000$4,415,625$No------------------NHL Link
Jake DeBruskJetsLW/RW2607.07.1997No197 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only5,000,000$4,906,250$5,000,000$4,906,250$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonJetsD2107.07.2002Yes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm1,900,000$1,864,375$1,900,000$1,864,375$No1,900,000$1,900,000$-------NoNo-------
Jean-Gabriel PageauJetsC3007.07.1993No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only4,300,000$4,219,375$4,300,000$4,219,375$No4,300,000$4,300,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonJetsD3007.07.1993No221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only3,500,000$3,434,375$3,500,000$3,434,375$No------------------NHL Link
Justin FaulkJetsD3107.07.1992No214 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo5Pro Only4,700,000$4,611,875$4,700,000$4,611,875$No4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkJetsD3407.07.1989No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only3,200,000$3,140,000$3,200,000$3,140,000$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Kirill KaprizovJetsLW2607.07.1997No202 Lbs5 ft10YesNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only8,000,000$7,850,000$8,000,000$7,850,000$No8,000,000$--------Yes--------NHL Link
Lukas SedlakJetsC/LW/RW3007.07.1993No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only1,000,000$981,250$1,000,000$981,250$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Mark JankowskiJetsC/LW2907.07.1994No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,200,000$1,177,500$1,200,000$1,177,500$No------------------NHL Link
Matt RoyJetsD2807.07.1995No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only3,400,000$3,336,250$3,400,000$3,336,250$No3,400,000$3,400,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nick HoldenJetsD3607.07.1987No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,500,000$1,471,875$1,500,000$1,471,875$No------------------NHL Link
Roope HintzJetsC/LW2607.07.1997No215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only6,000,000$5,887,500$6,000,000$5,887,500$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas GreissJetsG3707.07.1986No219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only1,000,000$981,250$1,000,000$981,250$No1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Tyler MotteJetsC/LW/RW2807.07.1995No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only1,800,000$1,766,250$1,800,000$1,766,250$No1,800,000$1,800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.50204 Lbs6 ft12.003,318,182$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,000,000$34,300,000$22,800,000$7,900,000$4,700,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovJean-Gabriel PageauAlex Killorn29113
2Evgeny KuznetsovJake DeBrusk28113
3Anders LeeDylan StromeTyler Motte27122
4Gustav NyquistMark JankowskiLukas Sedlak16131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkJake Sanderson36122
2Gustav Forsling36122
3Nick HoldenJoel Edmundson28122
4Nick HoldenJoel Edmundson0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovJean-Gabriel PageauAlex Killorn60104
2Evgeny KuznetsovJake DeBrusk40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkJake Sanderson60104
2Gustav Forsling40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark JankowskiTyler Motte50140
2Lukas Sedlak50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkJake Sanderson60140
2Gustav Forsling40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lukas Sedlak50140Justin FaulkJake Sanderson60140
2Mark Jankowski50140Gustav Forsling40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauKirill Kaprizov60113
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkJake Sanderson60131
2Gustav Forsling40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovJean-Gabriel PageauJake DeBruskJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lukas SedlakJean-Gabriel PageauTyler MotteJustin FaulkJake Sanderson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Anders LeeDylan Strome, Anders LeeJean-Gabriel Pageau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Faulk, Gustav Forsling, Jake SandersonNick HoldenJoel Edmundson, Nick Holden
Penalty Shots
Kirill Kaprizov, Evgeny Kuznetsov, , Alex Killorn, Jake DeBrusk
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Thomas Greiss


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Flames11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369002010311091202871416100.00%7271.43%0346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%2518207136
2Panthers11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004711000310263131003088272150.00%40100.00%0346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%2417246115
Total22000000734110000004131100000032141.00071320002320571322220581522433133.33%11281.82%0346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%493545132412
_Since Last GM Reset22000000734110000004131100000032141.00071320002320571322220581522433133.33%11281.82%0346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%493545132412
_Vs Conference11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369002010311091202871416100.00%7271.43%0346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%2518207136

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W271320575815224300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000073
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000041
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000032
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%11281.82%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13222202320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
346453.13%406561.54%142556.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
493545132412


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Jets3Flames2AWBoxScore
322Panthers1Jets4BWBoxScore
646Kings-Jets-
860Golden Knights-Jets-
1079Jets-Oilers-
1296Blues-Jets-
14109Jets-Red Wings-
16125Jets-Canadiens-
17136Rangers-Jets-
19151Jets-Golden Knights-
22175Jets-Coyotes-
23181Jets-Blues-
25198Predators-Jets-
28224Stars-Jets-
30239Devils-Jets-
32253Sabres-Jets-
33262Coyotes-Jets-
36284Jets-Lightning-
37293Jets-Panthers-
40318Jets-Predators-
42335Stars-Jets-
44352Oilers-Jets-
46367Hurricanes-Jets-
47377Blackhawks-Jets-
50403Jets-Avalanche-
52421Jets-Ducks-
55446Jets-Sharks-
56455Jets-Kings-
58468Avalanche-Jets-
60484Canadiens-Jets-
61494Red Wings-Jets-
64518Bruins-Jets-
67543Jets-Blackhawks-
68551Wild-Jets-
70569Jets-Wild-
72583Lightning-Jets-
74602Jets-Sharks-
75613Jets-Ducks-
77625Jets-Coyotes-
79641Blue Jackets-Jets-
81657Blackhawks-Jets-
84680Flyers-Jets-
85689Islanders-Jets-
88710Jets-Senators-
92741Jets-Bruins-
93749Jets-Maple Leafs-
95774Maple Leafs-Jets-
97784Jets-Penguins-
100816Penguins-Jets-
101822Sharks-Jets-
103835Jets-Flyers-
105860Jets-Canucks-
107874Jets-Flames-
108879Wild-Jets-
110898Jets-Blackhawks-
112912Coyotes-Jets-
113920Blues-Jets-
115938Jets-Stars-
117953Jets-Hurricanes-
118960Jets-Sabres-
120982Kraken-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
122998Jets-Kraken-
1231007Jets-Canucks-
1261031Capitals-Jets-
1281048Predators-Jets-
1301064Ducks-Jets-
1321077Jets-Blue Jackets-
1331085Jets-Rangers-
1351100Jets-Devils-
1371116Jets-Capitals-
1381122Jets-Islanders-
1401143Oilers-Jets-
1431166Golden Knights-Jets-
1441176Kings-Jets-
1461191Senators-Jets-
1481211Flames-Jets-
1511233Jets-Wild-
1531250Jets-Predators-
1541258Jets-Stars-
1561276Jets-Avalanche-
1591296Kraken-Jets-
1601308Canucks-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001000
Ticket Price110674535210
Attendance8,0004,0005,0001,9581,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%97.90%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 19958 - 99.79% 1,701,076$1,701,076$20000135

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,370,625$ 73,000,000$ 73,000,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
456,250$ 1,368,750$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,043,040$ 157 456,875$ 71,729,375$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
72,965,750$ 32,560,111$ 27,637,401$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
73,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 74,000,000$ 29,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Roope HintzAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Kirill KaprizovAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Alex KillornAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Anders LeeAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Tyler MotteAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Mark JankowskiAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Lukas SedlakAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Brett HowdenAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Nils HoglanderAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Joona Luoto (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Joseph CramarossaAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Justin KirklandAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Kyle RauAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Justin FlorekAGE:33PO:0OV:54
Brett SutterAGE:36PO:0OV:54
Joseph LaBateAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Martin ChromiakAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Matt IacopelliAGE:29PO:0OV:51
Antonio StrangesAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Pierre-Cedric LabrieAGE:37PO:0OV:51
Tyrell GoulbourneAGE:29PO:0OV:50
Roope HintzAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Dylan StromeAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Anders LeeAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Tyler MotteAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Mark JankowskiAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Lukas SedlakAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Brett HowdenAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Brett LeasonAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Joseph CramarossaAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Kristian Reichel (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
Justin KirklandAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Kyle RauAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Justin FlorekAGE:33PO:0OV:54
Brett SutterAGE:36PO:0OV:54
Joseph LaBateAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Luke JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:52
Antonio StrangesAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Chaz LuciusAGE:20PO:0OV:49
Alex KillornAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Tyler MotteAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Lukas SedlakAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Nils HoglanderAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Brett LeasonAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Joona Luoto (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Justin KirklandAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Kyle RauAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Justin FlorekAGE:33PO:0OV:54
Martin ChromiakAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Matt IacopelliAGE:29PO:0OV:51
Tyrell GoulbourneAGE:29PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Justin FaulkAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Gustav ForslingAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Jake Sanderson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:69
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Matt RoyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Joel EdmundsonAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Nick HoldenAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Lucas Johansen (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Robin Salo (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60
Dmitri Samorukov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Ty EmbersonAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Sean DayAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Albert JohanssonAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Jack ThompsonAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Peter DiLiberatoreAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Igor ShesterkinAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Thomas GreissAGE:37PO:0OV:62
Jon GilliesAGE:29PO:0OV:55
Evan FitzpatrickAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Tyler WallAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Trent MinerAGE:22PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex PharandJets00
Alexander NikishinJets00
Amir MiftakhovJets00
Artem ShlaineJets00
Ayrton MartinoJets00
Brennan AliJets00
Carsen MusserJets00
Carter GylanderJets00
Daniil PylenkovJets00
Danil SavunovJets00
Dennis BusbyJets00
Devin KaplanJets00
Emil JohanssonJets00
Hampton SlukynskyJets00
Jared MoeJets00
Jesper EliassonJets00
Kyle KukkonenJets00
Linus SjodinJets00
Marat KhusnutdinovJets00
Matthew ThiessenJets00
Mikhail IlyinJets00
Roman KantserovJets00
Semyon VyazovoyJets00
Simon BourqueJets00
Thimo NicklJets00
Ty HenricksJets00
Ty MurchisonJets00
Veeti MiettinenJets00
Yegor RykovJets00
Yegor SpiridonovJets00
Yegor ZaitsevJets00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Jets Trade History

[21.11.2023 1:45:58] - Jets hired Rick Bowness for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[17.11.2023 22:12:57] - Joseph Cramarossa signed with Jets for $700,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 22:12:57] - Joseph Cramarossa was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 21:07:41] - TRADE : From Senators to Jets : $1,650,000 (Money).
[17.11.2023 21:01:46] - Anders Lee signed with Jets for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[17.11.2023 21:01:46] - Anders Lee was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 15:48:16] - Gustav Nyquist signed with Jets for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:48:16] - Gustav Nyquist was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 15:46:26] - Lukas Sedlak signed with Jets for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:46:26] - Lukas Sedlak was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 15:46:18] - Joseph LaBate signed with Jets for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:46:18] - Joseph LaBate was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 15:46:12] - Kyle Rau signed with Jets for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:46:12] - Kyle Rau was added to Jets.
[17.11.2023 15:46:09] - Justin Florek signed with Jets for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:46:09] - Justin Florek was added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Ty Henricks has been added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Alex Pharand has been added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Carsen Musser has been added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Mikhail Ilyin has been added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Hampton Slukynsky has been added to Jets.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Roman Kantserov has been added to Jets.



[08.12.2023 21:24:21] Joseph Cramarossa from Manitoba Moose is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[08.12.2023 21:24:20] Game 22 - Roope Hintz from Jets is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 2 weeks.
[08.12.2023 21:24:20] Game 22 - Matt Roy from Jets is injured (Groin) and is out for 1 week.
[08.12.2023 21:24:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[08.12.2023 21:24:08] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[08.12.2023 21:24:08] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[06.12.2023 23:46:19] Game 7 - Joseph Cramarossa from Manitoba Moose is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 1 week.
[06.12.2023 23:46:19] Pro Game #7 - Roope Hintz from Jets has scored a Hat Trick!
[06.12.2023 23:38:05] Auto Lines Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[06.12.2023 23:37:10] Auto Lines Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[06.12.2023 23:36:31] Manitoba Moose roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 18 Dressed. Maximum is 17. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Matt Roy is out for 2 days because of a Groin Injury.
Roope Hintz is out for 1 week because of a Sports Hernia Injury.



Jets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Jets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Jets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA