´╗┐
Login

Providence Bruins
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 18 | GA: 20 | PP%: 10.34% | PK%: 89.47%
GM : Roman Blaha | Morale : 28 | Team Overall : 55
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Charlotte Checkers
9-5-0, 18pts
1
FINAL
3 Providence Bruins
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
5-2-0Home Record2-1-0
4-3-0Home Record1-3-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.21Goals Per Game2.57
2.64Goals Against Per Game2.86
17.14%Power Play Percentage10.34%
82.22%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Providence Bruins
3-4-0, 6pts
1
FINAL
2 Charlotte Checkers
9-5-0, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record5-2-0
1-3-0Home Record4-3-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.57Goals Per Game3.21
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.64
10.34%Power Play Percentage17.14%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage82.22%
Team Leaders
Matthew PhillipsGoals
Matthew Phillips
3
Assists
Nick Abruzzese
4
Matthew PhillipsPoints
Matthew Phillips
6
Cam DineenPlus/Minus
Cam Dineen
3
Dustin WolfWins
Dustin Wolf
3
Dustin WolfSave Percentage
Dustin Wolf
0.907

Team Stats
Goals For
18
2.57 GFG
Shots For
185
26.43 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.4%
Goals Against
20
2.86 GAA
Shots Against
216
30.86 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
89.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.0%
Team Info

General ManagerRoman Blaha
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainNick Abruzzese
Assistant #1Aidan McDonough
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team19
Contract Limit49 / 80
Prospects10


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Michael EyssimontXXX100.008061537370738064546258656266580406202711,100,000$
2Jack StudnickaXX100.007438777173707761695657686060510406102411,000,000$
3Matthew Phillips (R)XX100.00643583696067666450636258626253040590251400,000$
4Glenn Gawdin (R)XX100.00683874697469606360515067606455044590262900,000$
5Justin BrazeauX100.00683568668064636040616164525854040590251400,000$
6Cole Koepke (R)XX100.00763780687568635750515463606253044580251900,000$
7Anton BlidhX100.00686563697563636251515060626859050580282900,000$
8Aidan McDonough (R) (A)X100.00673683657768615551515362546052050570232800,000$
9Kole LindX100.00654666647150595936566061606253050570241900,000$
10Marc McLaughlin (R)X100.00664171697569606165515059576051047570241900,000$
11Nick Abruzzese (R) (C)XX100.00633684696967605950575059556051050570241800,000$
12Adam GaudetteXX100.00614073627449565651525957636658050560261900,000$
13Wyatt Kaiser (R)X100.00633778696982615230585568505445034600213900,000$
14Brock Faber (R)X100.00603588637685604830515568495445040600213900,000$
15Jack St. Ivany (R)X100.00643581627962615330555463526056050590241400,000$
16Cam DineenX100.005735836071555955306046635262520505702511,000,000$
17Kevin ConnautonX100.006138765578515345304643634878700505603311,100,000$
18Jack AhcanX100.00573580626656595230564562536455050560261900,000$
Scratches
1Nathan Smith (R)X100.00683778696965606065515065606254041580241900,000$
2Lucas EdmondsXX100.00523586617140584935465355595647048520229100,000$
3Collin AdamsX100.00523586586844594836475055506253046520258100,000$
4Carson FochtX100.00604471577246554539454557535848046510237100,000$
5Brad MorrisonX100.00513586576550544537444656456450043510265100,000$
6Connor McClennonX100.004444444444444444444545444450500434502110100,000$
7Matt BrassardX100.004444444444444444444444444450500434502510100,000$
8Sean BehrensX100.004444444444444444304444444450500464522010100,000$
9Ben BrinkmanX100.004040404040404040304040414050500434202210100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061407261685958544352515954605304555
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dustin Wolf (R)100.0067817864616964656867635647052590223900,000$
2Keith Kinkaid100.00615855746564586063636280740525903411,200,000$
Scratches
1Tyler Wall100.0051524979545052535252556250046520257100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006064617260615859616160665705057
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matthew PhillipsProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW7336-4205111531620.00%213419.17022323000030049.21%6300000.8900000000
2Kole LindProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW7336-12013831799.68%012618.11022722000131033.33%1800000.9500000100
3Nick AbruzzeseProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW7246-540791041120.00%312618.03000024000000036.84%1900000.9500000010
4Aidan McDonoughProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW732510053144921.43%311115.92000110000000125.00%800000.9000000011
5Jack AhcanProvidence Bruins (BOS)D71450409170614.29%814020.00101518000012000%000000.7100000000
6Cam DineenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D71453006661216.67%614220.29112216000012000%000000.7000000100
7Marc McLaughlinProvidence Bruins (BOS)C713435541593611.11%010014.4000000000031058.33%12000000.7900010001
8Anton BlidhProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW71122208772214.29%07210.3700001000040044.44%900000.5500000010
9Adam GaudetteProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW711212031091611.11%012017.27000320000030049.60%12500000.3300000000
10Glenn GawdinProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW6022-20041885100%210317.19000040000160042.59%5400000.3900000000
11Nathan SmithProvidence Bruins (BOS)C4022-3203129390%06917.3500029000070056.44%10100000.5800000000
12Michael EyssimontProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW310100051191511.11%24515.3300003000041040.00%500000.4300000010
13Jack St. IvanyProvidence Bruins (BOS)D7011-2401589160%715021.57000620000014000%000000.1300000000
14Cole KoepkeProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW6101-26061115746.67%18614.46101413000010060.00%500000.2300000000
15Brock FaberProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3011-240413010%57725.7901101400004000%000000.2600000000
16Anthony BitettoBruinsD4011175711100%67518.920000700005000%000000.2600010000
17Lucas EdmondsProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW3000100001010%0258.560000200001000%00000000000000
18Carson FochtProvidence Bruins (BOS)C1000000001000%033.1700001000000066.67%30000000000000
19Wyatt KaiserProvidence Bruins (BOS)D2000-200143250%04221.390002900004000%00000000000000
20Ashton SautnerBruinsD4000100511010%54912.280000400005000%00000000000000
21Kevin ConnautonProvidence Bruins (BOS)D7000-420642110%510515.120000600003000%00000000000000
22Jack StudnickaProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW3000100538440%15016.7900013000040053.85%520000000000000
23Collin AdamsProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW1000000000000%011.020000000000000%00000000000000
24Justin BrazeauProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW3000-100214320%04715.770000500003000%30000000000000
25Sean BehrensProvidence Bruins (BOS)D2000020100010%02211.440000000000000%00000000000000
26Tyler WotherspoonBruinsD4000-120703010%0297.370000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average126183250-155010131145185531189.73%56206116.363693624700011223150.77%58500000.4900020242
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfProvidence Bruins (BOS)73400.9072.8641900202160000070101
Team Total or Average73400.9072.864190020216000070101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam GaudetteProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW261997-07-07No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Aidan McDonoughProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW232000-07-07Yes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$228,571$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Anton BlidhProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW281995-07-07No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ben BrinkmanProvidence Bruins (BOS)D222001-07-07No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo10FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Brad MorrisonProvidence Bruins (BOS)C261997-07-07No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-----100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Brock FaberProvidence Bruins (BOS)D212002-07-07Yes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Cam DineenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D251998-07-07No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$285,714$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Carson FochtProvidence Bruins (BOS)C232000-07-07No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---NHL Link
Cole KoepkeProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW251998-07-07Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Collin AdamsProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW251998-07-07No194 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo8FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$--100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Connor McClennonProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW212002-07-07No163 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo10FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Dustin WolfProvidence Bruins (BOS)G222001-07-07Yes166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Glenn GawdinProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW261997-07-07Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jack AhcanProvidence Bruins (BOS)D261997-07-07No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jack St. IvanyProvidence Bruins (BOS)D241999-07-07Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-03-31FalseFalsePro & Farm400,000$114,286$0$0$No---------------------------
Jack StudnickaProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW241999-07-07No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$285,714$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Justin BrazeauProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW251998-07-07No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo12024-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm400,000$114,286$0$0$No---------------------------
Keith Kinkaid (1 Way Contract)Providence Bruins (BOS)G341989-07-07No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$342,857$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonProvidence Bruins (BOS)D331990-07-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$314,286$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kole LindProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW241999-07-07No179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Lucas EdmondsProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW222001-07-07No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo9FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Marc McLaughlinProvidence Bruins (BOS)C241999-07-07Yes203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Matt BrassardProvidence Bruins (BOS)D251998-07-07No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo10FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Matthew PhillipsProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/RW251998-07-07Yes140 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm400,000$114,286$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Michael EyssimontProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW271996-07-07No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$314,286$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nathan SmithProvidence Bruins (BOS)C241999-07-07Yes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nick AbruzzeseProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW241999-07-07Yes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$228,571$0$0$No---------------------------
Sean BehrensProvidence Bruins (BOS)D202003-07-07No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo102024-04-29FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tyler WallProvidence Bruins (BOS)G251998-07-07No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-03-13NoNo7FalseFalseFarm Only100,000$28,571$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserProvidence Bruins (BOS)D212002-07-07Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$257,143$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3024.67188 Lbs6 ft03.53633,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick AbruzzeseMatthew PhillipsKole Lind30122
2Aidan McDonoughJack StudnickaJustin Brazeau26122
3Michael EyssimontMarc McLaughlinAdam Gaudette26122
4Cole KoepkeGlenn GawdinAnton Blidh18131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack St. IvanyBrock Faber36122
2Wyatt KaiserCam Dineen30122
3Brock FaberJack Ahcan20131
4Jack St. IvanyWyatt Kaiser14131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick AbruzzeseMatthew PhillipsKole Lind60122
2Aidan McDonoughAdam GaudetteJustin Brazeau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt KaiserBrock Faber66122
2Jack St. IvanyCam Dineen34122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Glenn GawdinJack Studnicka60122
2Michael EyssimontJustin Brazeau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberJack St. Ivany66122
2Cam DineenJack Ahcan34122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Studnicka60122Brock FaberJack St. Ivany60122
2Glenn Gawdin40122Cam DineenJack Ahcan40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew PhillipsKole Lind60122
2Jack StudnickaJustin Brazeau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock FaberWyatt Kaiser70122
2Cam DineenJack St. Ivany30122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick AbruzzeseMatthew PhillipsKole LindWyatt KaiserBrock Faber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael EyssimontJack StudnickaGlenn GawdinWyatt KaiserBrock Faber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Abruzzese, Matthew Phillips, Kole LindNick Abruzzese, Matthew PhillipsJustin Brazeau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Ahcan, Brock Faber, Cam DineenBrock FaberJack St. Ivany, Brock Faber
Penalty Shots
Matthew Phillips, Nick Abruzzese, Justin Brazeau, Kole Lind, Adam Gaudette
Goalie
#1 : Dustin Wolf, #2 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Charlotte Checkers734000001820-23210000067-1413000001213-160.42918325000104401857258550216565013129310.34%19289.47%010721350.23%12926349.05%6110955.96%158106171538944
Total734000001820-23210000067-1413000001213-160.42918325000104401857258550216565013129310.34%19289.47%010721350.23%12926349.05%6110955.96%158106171538944
_Since Last GM Reset734000001820-23210000067-1413000001213-160.42918325000104401857258550216565013129310.34%19289.47%010721350.23%12926349.05%6110955.96%158106171538944
_Vs Conference734000001820-23210000067-1413000001213-160.42918325000104401857258550216565013129310.34%19289.47%010721350.23%12926349.05%6110955.96%158106171538944

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L1183250185216565013100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400001820
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000067
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001213
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
29310.34%19289.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
725855010440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10721350.23%12926349.05%6110955.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
158106171538944


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Providence Bruins5Charlotte Checkers3WBoxScore
312Providence Bruins3Charlotte Checkers4LBoxScore
520Charlotte Checkers5Providence Bruins1LBoxScore
728Charlotte Checkers1Providence Bruins2WBoxScore
936Providence Bruins3Charlotte Checkers4LBoxScore
1144Charlotte Checkers1Providence Bruins3WBoxScore
1352Providence Bruins1Charlotte Checkers2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
-3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,780,000$ 1,780,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$




Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Providence Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA