Login

Calgary Wranglers
GP: 18 | W: 2 | L: 15 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 36 | GA: 76 | PP%: 8.57% | PK%: 82.76%
GM : Stanislav Lesko | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #274 vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Bakersfield Condors
8-10-0, 16pts
4
FINAL
0 Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL6
5-5-0Home Record2-9-1
3-5-0Away Record0-6-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.94Goals Against Per Game4.22
10.00%Power Play Percentage8.57%
81.40%Penalty Kill Percentage82.76%
Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
0
FINAL
5 Syracuse Crunch
7-4-5, 19pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW2
2-9-1Home Record5-2-2
0-6-0Away Record2-2-3
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.00Goals Per Game3.31
4.22Goals Against Per Game2.94
8.57%Power Play Percentage27.66%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage96.43%
Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
2021-12-16
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
8-10-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW1
2-9-1Home Record4-3-0
0-6-0Away Record4-7-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.06
4.22Goals Against Per Game3.06
8.57%Power Play Percentage23.68%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage73.68%
Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
2021-12-18
Hershey Bears
10-7-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW1
2-9-1Home Record5-2-0
0-6-0Away Record5-5-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
4.22Goals Against Per Game3.00
8.57%Power Play Percentage16.00%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
2021-12-19
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L6StreakL2
2-9-1Home Record2-3-1
0-6-0Away Record1-9-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games1-8-1
2.00Goals Per Game3.50
4.22Goals Against Per Game3.50
8.57%Power Play Percentage25.81%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage58.54%
Team Leaders
Dennis CholowskiGoals
Dennis Cholowski
5
Connor MackeyAssists
Connor Mackey
11
Dennis CholowskiPoints
Dennis Cholowski
15
Kale KessyPlus/Minus
Kale Kessy
0
Wins
Adam Carlson
2
Save Percentage
Merrick Madsen
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
36
2.00 GFG
Shots For
393
21.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
8.6%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.2%
Goals Against
76
4.22 GAA
Shots Against
521
28.94 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.8%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.4%
Team Info

General ManagerStanislav Lesko
DivisionPacific division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainCal O'Reilly
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team19
Contract Limit43 / 80
Prospects28


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Egor Sokolov (R)XX100.00703581678270616342545263625647050580222800,000$
2Blake Speers (R)XX100.00643682707068605237545267506252050570251500,000$
3Cal O'Reilly (C)X100.00523583637245605844585756568476050570362600,000$
4David Gustafsson (R)X100.00554081697856606252545259615646050560221700,000$
5Arnaud DurandeauX100.00573678627244585836585856605848050550238100,000$
6Chris WilkieX100.00564673607344535836555755606455050550269100,000$
7Cole FonstadXX100.00533586626740545435535455575647050530229100,000$
8Matthew WedmanX100.00543579558242595035525655555850050530238100,000$
9Kyle OlsonX100.00574078627045595436505256535848050530239100,000$
10Justin VaiveX100.005036865191455951374343564578700505303310100,000$
11Jaydon DureauX100.00543584586949465334514955525444050520219100,000$
12Kale KessyX100.00605171538246554835464755497061050520291100,000$
13Nicolas Meloche (R)X100.008946686582797848306058715162520506402511,000,000$
14Dennis CholowskiX100.006035806978776258306255645360510506102411,000,000$
15Connor Mackey (R)X100.00654768677873605630575562536456050600261700,000$
16Ian McCoshenX100.00594176528250574830464861496656050550271500,000$
17Wyatte WylieX100.00563581587350585230495061515646050550228100,000$
18Giovanni VallatiX100.00573782547750574930454457475646050530229100,000$
19Michael KrutilX100.00523585528150464830454560475242050530208100,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059397960775458543552525953625205056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Philippe Desrosiers100.0049535070524748505157616655050520275100,000$
2Adam Carlson100.0049484781514849515047566451050510281200,000$
Scratches
1Hayden Hawkey100.0044464373484445474744566456050490275100,000$
2Merrick Madsen96.4540404084404040404040406251050470271100,000$
3Hayden Lavigne96.3330303030303030303030305050050370261200,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.404243426844424244444449615305047
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dennis CholowskiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D1851015-38014302881117.86%2043324.10022935000022000.00%000000.6900000110
2Connor MackeyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D1841115-164026222661715.38%2644224.601011226000123000.00%100000.6800000001
3Egor SokolovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW1821113-8804028606433.33%544624.790005310000210047.72%19700000.5801000000
4Chris WilkieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW185510-50018193592214.29%132317.99101428000000039.73%14600000.6211000101
5Blake SpeersCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW18448-2612026514416409.09%741923.290003300000191038.64%33900000.3801000000
6Arnaud DurandeauCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW18527-1060152140101812.50%132918.31000111000080155.00%2000000.4200000000
7Kyle OlsonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW18347-170014162941910.34%231217.38101318000000014.29%700000.4500000000
8Jaydon DureauCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW14145-44068107910.00%119213.780331150000121040.00%1000000.5200000001
9Cole FonstadCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW18224-4005181291416.67%122412.450000140000220041.14%17500000.3600000000
10Ian McCoshenCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D18044-1660151612280.00%2634719.29000328000016000.00%000000.2300000000
11Justin VaiveCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW18224-13206161241316.67%131717.64011121000020046.67%3000000.2500000010
12Wyatte WylieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D18033-14209814320.00%2130116.7500056000020000.00%000000.2000000000
13Michael KrutilCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D18033-520988090.00%925514.210001300005000.00%000000.2300000000
14Cal O'ReillyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C18213-1300726247168.33%434719.2900000000000048.39%15500000.1700000000
15Giovanni VallatiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D18011-20608812540.00%3234419.15000220000012000.00%100000.0600000000
16David GustafssonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C12101-500210126108.33%212310.3000015000070062.86%10500000.1600000000
17Matthew WedmanCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C18000-200255220.00%5724.0300006000070047.06%3400000.00%00000000
18Kale KessyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW10000000101020.00%0252.5400001000020050.00%200000.00%00000000
19Nicolas MelocheCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D14000000654440.00%2614.390001400003000.00%000000.00%00000000
20Carter RowneyFlamesC/RW4000-400355120.00%04210.6500000000000047.73%4400000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average3243667103-1856002323203931092659.16%166536416.563695231400012112144.55%126600000.3813000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Adam CarlsonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)112610.8583.7250000312190000.333394000
2Merrick MadsenCalgary Wranglers (CGY)40100.9022.73132006610000.00%009000
3Philippe DesrosiersCalgary Wranglers (CGY)30300.8595.071420012850000.00%030000
4Hayden LavigneCalgary Wranglers (CGY)20000.8753.1638002160000.00%005000
5Devan DubnykFlames60500.8355.1326900231390010.00%060000
Team Total or Average2621510.8584.101084007452000131818000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam CarlsonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G2807.07.1994No193 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Farm Only200,000$158,750$0$0$NoLink
Arnaud DurandeauCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW2307.07.1999No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Blake SpeersCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/RW2507.07.1997Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$396,875$0$0$NoNHL Link
Cal O'ReillyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C3607.07.1986No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$476,250$0$0$No600,000$NHL Link
Chris WilkieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW2607.07.1996No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo9Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Cole FonstadCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C/LW2207.07.2000No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo9Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Connor MackeyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2607.07.1996Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$555,625$0$0$NoNHL Link
David GustafssonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C2207.07.2000Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$555,625$0$0$NoNHL Link
Dennis CholowskiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2407.07.1998No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$793,750$0$0$NoNHL Link
Egor SokolovCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW/RW2207.07.2000Yes222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Giovanni VallatiCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2207.07.2000No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo9Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Hayden HawkeyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G2707.07.1995No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Hayden LavigneCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G2607.07.1996 15:49:48No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Farm Only200,000$158,750$0$0$No
Ian McCoshenCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2707.07.1995No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$396,875$0$0$NoNHL Link
Jaydon DureauCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW2107.07.2001No173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo9Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Justin VaiveCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW3307.07.1989No238 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Kale KessyCalgary Wranglers (CGY)LW2907.07.1993No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$NoNHL Link
Kyle OlsonCalgary Wranglers (CGY)RW2307.07.1999No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo9Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Matthew WedmanCalgary Wranglers (CGY)C2307.07.1999No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Merrick MadsenCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G2707.07.1995No176 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$NoLink
Michael KrutilCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2007.07.2002No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Nicolas Meloche (1 Way Contract)Calgary Wranglers (CGY)D2507.07.1997Yes211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$793,750$0$0$NoNHL Link
Philippe DesrosiersCalgary Wranglers (CGY)G2707.07.1995No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Wyatte WylieCalgary Wranglers (CGY)D2207.07.2000No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.25196 Lbs6 ft24.63316,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor SokolovCal O'ReillyChris Wilkie40122
2Egor SokolovChris WilkieBlake Speers30122
3Cal O'ReillyBlake SpeersKyle Olson20122
4Justin VaiveEgor SokolovArnaud Durandeau10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MackeyDennis Cholowski40122
2Connor MackeyWyatte Wylie30122
3Ian McCoshenGiovanni Vallati20122
4Michael KrutilDennis Cholowski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor SokolovBlake SpeersChris Wilkie60122
2Chris WilkieEgor SokolovBlake Speers40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MackeyDennis Cholowski60122
2Ian McCoshenDennis Cholowski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake SpeersEgor Sokolov60122
2Egor SokolovBlake Speers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MackeyDennis Cholowski60122
2Wyatte WylieDennis Cholowski40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor Sokolov60122Dennis CholowskiConnor Mackey60122
2Egor Sokolov40122Giovanni VallatiWyatte Wylie40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake SpeersEgor Sokolov60122
2Egor SokolovBlake Speers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis CholowskiConnor Mackey60122
2Michael KrutilConnor Mackey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Egor SokolovCal O'ReillyChris WilkieConnor MackeyDennis Cholowski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake SpeersCal O'ReillyEgor SokolovConnor MackeyDennis Cholowski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Egor Sokolov, Cal O'Reilly, Blake SpeersBlake Speers, Justin VaiveBlake Speers
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Giovanni Vallati, Michael Krutil, Dennis CholowskiDennis CholowskiConnor Mackey, Ian McCoshen
Penalty Shots
Egor Sokolov, Chris Wilkie, Blake Speers, Cal O'Reilly, Justin Vaive
Goalie
#1 : Philippe Desrosiers, #2 : Adam Carlson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bakersfield Condors30300000313-102020000029-71010000014-300.00036900916111661241341344742610425120.00%50100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
2Bridgeport Islanders1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246009161112112413413443911420300.00%20100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
3Chicago Wolves1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.00048120091611126124134134428132173266.67%110.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
4Coachella Valley Firebirds11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100916111351241341344157218000.00%10100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
5Colorado Eagles1010000006-61010000006-60000000000000.000000009161111512413413442415413300.00%110.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
6Henderson Silver Knights1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.000112009161112612413413444511613100.00%30100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
7Manitoba Moose1010000027-51010000027-50000000000000.0002460091611117124134134434708000.00%000.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
8Milwaukee Admirals1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.50024600916111181241341344261029300.00%110.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
9Ontario Reign1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200916111171241341344306014300.00%000.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
10Providence Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600916111211241341344285414100.00%20100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
11Rochester Americans1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00036910916111171241341344187014200.00%000.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
12San Diego Gulls1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00035800916111231241341344308410400.00%20100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
13Syracuse Crunch1010000005-5000000000001010000005-500.0000000091611128124134134439729000.00%10100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
14Utica Comets21100000862110000005141010000035-220.500815230091611145124134134460221419400.00%7271.43%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
15W-B/Scranton Penguins1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123009161111812413413443111612300.00%30100.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
Total18215000013676-401229000012550-25606000001126-1550.1393667103109161113931241341344521166602323538.57%29582.76%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
_Since Last GM Reset18215000013676-401229000012550-25606000001126-1550.1393667103109161113931241341344521166602323538.57%29582.76%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
_Vs Conference1018000011642-26816000011234-222020000048-430.15016284400916111217124134134427890281271915.26%13284.62%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116
_Vs Division30600000416-1230400000416-120020000000000.0004812009161115012413413448432630600.00%220.00%020448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%388255453139243116

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
185L636671033935211666023210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1821500013676
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
122900012550
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60600001126
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3538.57%29582.76%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1241341344916111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20448442.15%22249944.49%13828348.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
388255453139243116


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-11-131Calgary Wranglers2Bridgeport Islanders4ALBoxScore
2 - 2021-11-1422Colorado Eagles6Calgary Wranglers0BLBoxScore
4 - 2021-11-1638Calgary Wranglers1Bakersfield Condors4ALBoxScore
6 - 2021-11-1850Henderson Silver Knights5Calgary Wranglers1BLBoxScore
7 - 2021-11-1964Rochester Americans5Calgary Wranglers3BLBoxScore
9 - 2021-11-2179Chicago Wolves6Calgary Wranglers4BLBoxScore
11 - 2021-11-2392Calgary Wranglers3San Diego Gulls4ALBoxScore
12 - 2021-11-24100W-B/Scranton Penguins4Calgary Wranglers1BLBoxScore
15 - 2021-11-27125Bakersfield Condors5Calgary Wranglers2BLBoxScore
17 - 2021-11-29140Coachella Valley Firebirds1Calgary Wranglers4BWBoxScore
18 - 2021-11-30152Milwaukee Admirals3Calgary Wranglers2BLXXBoxScore
21 - 2021-12-03173Utica Comets1Calgary Wranglers5BWBoxScore
22 - 2021-12-04174Calgary Wranglers3Utica Comets5ALBoxScore
24 - 2021-12-06191Calgary Wranglers2Providence Bruins4ALBoxScore
26 - 2021-12-08215Manitoba Moose7Calgary Wranglers2BLBoxScore
28 - 2021-12-10231Ontario Reign3Calgary Wranglers1BLBoxScore
29 - 2021-12-11242Bakersfield Condors4Calgary Wranglers0BLBoxScore
31 - 2021-12-13251Calgary Wranglers0Syracuse Crunch5ALBoxScore
34 - 2021-12-16274Calgary Wranglers-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
36 - 2021-12-18292Calgary Wranglers-Hershey Bears-
37 - 2021-12-19302Calgary Wranglers-Chicago Wolves-
39 - 2021-12-21312Calgary Wranglers-W-B/Scranton Penguins-
41 - 2021-12-23335Charlotte Checkers-Calgary Wranglers-
42 - 2021-12-24344Laval Rocket-Calgary Wranglers-
44 - 2021-12-26360Hershey Bears-Calgary Wranglers-
46 - 2021-12-28375Tucson Roadrunners-Calgary Wranglers-
48 - 2021-12-30392Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
50 - 2022-01-01404Calgary Wranglers-Cleveland Monsters-
51 - 2022-01-02414Calgary Wranglers-Toronto Marlies-
53 - 2022-01-04429Calgary Wranglers-Laval Rocket-
55 - 2022-01-06450Abbotsford Canucks-Calgary Wranglers-
57 - 2022-01-08465Springfield Thunderbirds-Calgary Wranglers-
59 - 2022-01-10483Calgary Wranglers-San Jose Barracuda-
61 - 2022-01-12500Calgary Wranglers-San Jose Barracuda-
63 - 2022-01-14513Calgary Wranglers-Ontario Reign-
66 - 2022-01-17535Calgary Wranglers-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
69 - 2022-01-20560Abbotsford Canucks-Calgary Wranglers-
70 - 2022-01-21573Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
72 - 2022-01-23584Calgary Wranglers-Manitoba Moose-
75 - 2022-01-26607Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Calgary Wranglers-
77 - 2022-01-28623Calgary Wranglers-Rockford IceHogs-
79 - 2022-01-30640Calgary Wranglers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
81 - 2022-02-01659Calgary Wranglers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
83 - 2022-02-03675Calgary Wranglers-Texas Stars-
85 - 2022-02-05689Calgary Wranglers-Milwaukee Admirals-
86 - 2022-02-06703Colorado Eagles-Calgary Wranglers-
89 - 2022-02-09726Syracuse Crunch-Calgary Wranglers-
91 - 2022-02-11740Cleveland Monsters-Calgary Wranglers-
94 - 2022-02-14767Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
95 - 2022-02-15773Calgary Wranglers-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
98 - 2022-02-18799Calgary Wranglers-Abbotsford Canucks-
99 - 2022-02-19801Calgary Wranglers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
101 - 2022-02-21824Calgary Wranglers-Henderson Silver Knights-
103 - 2022-02-23837Calgary Wranglers-Rochester Americans-
105 - 2022-02-25851Calgary Wranglers-Belleville Senators-
106 - 2022-02-26865San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
108 - 2022-02-28879Grand Rapids Griffins-Calgary Wranglers-
110 - 2022-03-02894Hartford Wolf Pack-Calgary Wranglers-
114 - 2022-03-06929Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
117 - 2022-03-09951Calgary Wranglers-Colorado Eagles-
119 - 2022-03-11961Calgary Wranglers-Charlotte Checkers-
120 - 2022-03-12976Providence Bruins-Calgary Wranglers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
122 - 2022-03-14991Toronto Marlies-Calgary Wranglers-
124 - 2022-03-161008Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
126 - 2022-03-181024Calgary Wranglers-Texas Stars-
127 - 2022-03-191033Calgary Wranglers-Iowa Wild-
129 - 2022-03-211046Bridgeport Islanders-Calgary Wranglers-
131 - 2022-03-231066Belleville Senators-Calgary Wranglers-
133 - 2022-03-251081Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
135 - 2022-03-271099Calgary Wranglers-Henderson Silver Knights-
137 - 2022-03-291115Texas Stars-Calgary Wranglers-
139 - 2022-03-311132Calgary Wranglers-Ontario Reign-
141 - 2022-04-021149Henderson Silver Knights-Calgary Wranglers-
143 - 2022-04-041167San Jose Barracuda-Calgary Wranglers-
144 - 2022-04-051171Calgary Wranglers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
146 - 2022-04-071192Ontario Reign-Calgary Wranglers-
149 - 2022-04-101215Calgary Wranglers-Abbotsford Canucks-
151 - 2022-04-121234San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
153 - 2022-04-141250Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
154 - 2022-04-151255Calgary Wranglers-Manitoba Moose-
157 - 2022-04-181280Milwaukee Admirals-Calgary Wranglers-
159 - 2022-04-201296San Jose Barracuda-Calgary Wranglers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
29 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
144,997$ 660,000$ 660,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
4,125$ 144,997$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 127 4,125$ 523,875$




Calgary Wranglers Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Calgary Wranglers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Calgary Wranglers Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA