´╗┐
Login

Senators
GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 4 | PP%: 66.67% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Lukas Frid | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #11 vs Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
4 Flyers
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
66.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage33.33%
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 3
Flyers
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
66.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage33.33%
Flyers
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 5
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage66.67%
33.33%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Flyers
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 7
Senators
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage66.67%
33.33%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Brock BoeserGoals
Brock Boeser
1
Brock BoeserAssists
Brock Boeser
2
Brock BoeserPoints
Brock Boeser
3
Brock BoeserPlus/Minus
Brock Boeser
2
Joonas KorpisaloWins
Joonas Korpisalo
1
Joonas KorpisaloSave Percentage
Joonas Korpisalo
0.875

Team Stats
Goals For
5
5.00 GFG
Shots For
34
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
66.7%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.4%
Goals Against
4
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
32
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.4%
Team Info

General ManagerLukas Frid
CoachD. J. Smith
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainMarcus Johansson
Assistant #1Phil Kessel
Assistant #2Colin Miller


Arena Info

NameCanadian Tire Centre
Capacity20,000
Attendance
Season Tickets10,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team36
Contract Limit59 / 80
Prospects47


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap74,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value6,750,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account31,905,445$
Projected Bank Account31,905,445$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brock BoeserX100.006736797677829082588270658464570526902624,300,000$
2Marcus Johansson (C)XX100.006335837976819371647269686478730526803222,600,000$
3Erik HaulaXX100.007341738071819372847264776476710526803223,100,000$
4Nick BjugstadX100.008139747585819266786168767574680526803133,200,000$
5Kailer YamamotoX100.007539778060818278557572737562540526702513,200,000$
6Phil Kessel (A)XX100.006135757574749469556764647184780526603522,200,000$
7Ryan JohansenX100.007037707282808171916968647274690526603115,600,000$
8Lucas RaymondX100.006637808068839077527469638654470526602121,800,000$
9Anthony ManthaXX100.007144757088778768566663656270630526502933,700,000$
10Kent Johnson (R)XX100.006136837869779374557067658054450526502021,000,000$
11Alex BelzileXX100.006941747773736968706766746476680526503221,200,000$
12J.J. Peterka (R)XXX100.006236777672769271556763616654450526302131,100,000$
13Brian DumoulinX100.007638806981869460306956825376700526903223,200,000$
14Will BorgenX100.008453686879789456306458755366580526702622,100,000$
15Colin Miller (A)X100.007543737376799362307361715574670526703032,200,000$
16Artem ZubX100.008447646777858054305960765468610526602713,600,000$
17Troy StecherX100.006944707268789454305958765270620526502931,400,000$
18Scott HarringtonX100.00723878677878765630616274527264052650301700,000$
Scratches
1Brendan LemieuxX100.008772527079707662566154665466580496202711,600,000$
2Evgeny SvechnikovXX100.007740746980718362555761656466570496202631,100,000$
3Nathan BeaulieuX100.007064626677767949305555784974660496403031,100,000$
Farm Team
1Paul StastnyX100.006334777473739070816260636888800496503721,200,000$
2Joe VelenoX100.00794275737674946468595969655850049630231900,000$
3Parker KellyXX100.008964607072708157555451745760510496102411,400,000$
4Zac DalpeXX100.006741766776666363765555635880730496003311,200,000$
5Laurent DauphinX100.006738756971706462775153655868600495902821,000,000$
6Jacob LucchiniXX100.00703585697072626450515261636860049590282800,000$
7John HaydenXX100.006362596683656161505156635768600495802821,200,000$
8Egor Afanasyev (R)XXX100.00723682668271635650515468565647049580222800,000$
9Austin WagnerXX100.007540716875736158505453605664550495802621,200,000$
10Thomas Bordeleau (R)X100.00633880696679616452565062665446049580213800,000$
11Valtteri PuustinenXX100.00563681656647605836585757596051049560248100,000$
12Scott SabourinX100.006479555683495251354953565474660495403111,100,000$
13Samuel Bolduc (R)X100.00733680678475635630546266565848049620222900,000$
14Jamie DrysdaleX100.006437827369825160307058645754440496102111,400,000$
15Philippe MyersX100.007843666387706255305556645264550496102621,200,000$
16Steven SantiniX100.006836766479716050305555675068580496002821,200,000$
17Dillon HeatheringtonX100.006438746283656049305155634968580495902821,200,000$
18Will ButcherX100.005635826069586054305946625468590495702821,200,000$
19Joel L'EsperanceXX100.00563676597946585640525856626859049550282700,000$
20Matthew PecaX100.00563683646645575230534957597264049540302500,000$
21Bobby ButlerX100.00573574567246594742454856518475049530361500,000$
22Ryan McGregorXX100.00543584597344464641435156526050049510248100,000$
23Todd BurgessXX100.00523584547344494535454655526657049510279100,000$
24Max VeronneauX100.00523685577443534336444156506856049500271500,000$
25Brad LambertXX100.005535825871405841304142555252420494901910100,000$
26Sam HentgesXX100.005335845669405341304141555160510494902410100,000$
27Ville HeinolaX89.63643775697373625430535563555646050590221900,000$
28Jakub GalvasX100.00583580607058605030534363526051049560241700,000$
29Cameron GaunceX100.00614170567452604330444262497870049560331800,000$
30Nicolas BeaudinX100.006340715966556049305242635960500495502311,000,000$
31Adam SmithX100.00513585537450584330434355496658049530268100,000$
32Daniil ChaykaX100.00503587547550454330434260505445049520209100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8067417567756771584657566559675805060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joonas Korpisalo99.50827572778084788182816870640526802911,000,000$
2Jonathan Quick100.00737673717273717474716586790526503722,700,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Knight100.00736158777674707172686256490496202211,000,000$
2Lukas Dostal (R)100.0070838072697165677170625850049610231700,000$
3Dustin Tokarski100.00616562666064596164636080740505803421,100,000$
4Jean-Francois Berube100.0054464368585354565754557667050540322900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.926968657269706668706862716405061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
D. J. Smith70707070707070CAN461100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock BoeserSenatorsRW11232001350520.00%02020.05011010000010100.00%100002.9900000100
2Kent JohnsonSenatorsC/LW1022200121050%02020.0501101000000033.33%300002.0000000001
3Marcus JohanssonSenatorsC/LW1011-100001200%11515.700110100000000%100001.2700000000
4Troy StecherSenatorsD1011220020110%21313.230000000002000%000001.5100000000
5Scott HarringtonSenatorsD11012201030033.33%01515.281012100001000%000001.3100000000
6Erik HaulaSenatorsC/LW11011001040025.00%01616.0500000000030055.56%1800001.2500000000
7Colin MillerSenatorsD110114021111100.00%12323.800000100000000%000000.8400000000
8Lucas RaymondSenatorsRW1011100130010%01111.42000000000000100.00%100001.7500000000
9J.J. PeterkaSenatorsC/LW/RW1011100011140%099.900000000000000%000002.0200000000
10Brian DumoulinSenatorsD1011100422000%32323.000000100000000%000000.8700000000
11Nick BjugstadSenatorsC1101-1000151320.00%01717.6210131000010030.77%2600001.1400000000
12Anthony ManthaSenatorsLW/RW1000-200011010%066.780000000000000%20000000000000
13Artem ZubSenatorsD1000-300110000%22121.700000000002000%00000000000000
14Phil KesselSenatorsC/RW1000-200110000%077.250000000000000%00000000000000
15Will BorgenSenatorsD1000-300102000%02222.920000100002000%00000000000000
16Ryan JohansenSenatorsC1000200114000%02020.0500011000000081.48%270000000000000
17Kailer YamamotoSenatorsRW1000-100122110%22020.2300001000030050.00%20000000000000
18Alex BelzileSenatorsC/RW1000-200012000%088.2000000000000055.56%90000000000000
Team Total or Average18591408016223472214.71%1129316.292356140000181054.44%9000000.9500000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloSenators11000.8754.0060004320000010000
Team Total or Average11000.8754.006000432000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BelzileSenatorsC/RW321991-07-07No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,028,571$1,200,000$1,028,571$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Anthony ManthaSenatorsLW/RW291994-07-07No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-02-11NoNo3FalseFalsePro Only3,700,000$3,171,429$3,700,000$3,171,429$No3,700,000$3,700,000$-------3,700,000$3,700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Artem ZubSenatorsD271996-07-07No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,600,000$3,085,714$3,600,000$3,085,714$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxSenatorsLW271996-07-07No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,600,000$1,371,429$1,600,000$1,371,429$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brian DumoulinSenatorsD321991-07-07No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$2,742,857$3,200,000$2,742,857$No3,200,000$--------3,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brock BoeserSenatorsRW261997-07-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,300,000$3,685,714$4,300,000$3,685,714$No4,300,000$--------4,300,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Colin MillerSenatorsD301993-07-07No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only2,200,000$1,885,714$2,200,000$1,885,714$No2,200,000$2,200,000$-------2,200,000$2,200,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Erik HaulaSenatorsC/LW321991-07-07No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,100,000$2,657,143$3,100,000$2,657,143$No3,100,000$--------3,100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Evgeny SvechnikovSenatorsLW/RW261997-07-07No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,100,000$942,857$1,100,000$942,857$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
J.J. PeterkaSenatorsC/LW/RW212002-07-07Yes189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$942,857$1,100,000$942,857$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jonathan QuickSenatorsG371986-07-07No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,700,000$2,314,286$2,700,000$2,314,286$No2,700,000$--------2,700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG291994-07-07No193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$857,143$1,000,000$857,143$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kailer YamamotoSenatorsRW251998-07-07No153 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$2,742,857$3,200,000$2,742,857$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kent JohnsonSenatorsC/LW202003-07-07Yes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$857,143$1,000,000$857,143$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Lucas RaymondSenatorsRW212002-07-07No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,542,857$1,800,000$1,542,857$No1,800,000$--------1,800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Marcus JohanssonSenatorsC/LW321991-07-07No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,600,000$2,228,571$2,600,000$2,228,571$No2,600,000$--------2,600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Nathan BeaulieuSenatorsD301993-07-07No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,100,000$942,857$1,100,000$942,857$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nick BjugstadSenatorsC311992-07-07No209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$2,742,857$3,200,000$2,742,857$No3,200,000$3,200,000$-------3,200,000$3,200,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Phil KesselSenatorsC/RW351988-07-07No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,200,000$1,885,714$2,200,000$1,885,714$No2,200,000$--------2,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ryan JohansenSenatorsC311992-07-07No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only5,600,000$4,800,000$5,600,000$4,800,000$No---------------------------NHL Link
Scott HarringtonSenatorsD301993-07-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only700,000$600,000$700,000$600,000$No---------------------------NHL Link
Troy StecherSenatorsD291994-07-07No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,400,000$1,200,000$1,400,000$1,200,000$No1,400,000$1,400,000$-------1,400,000$1,400,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Will BorgenSenatorsD261997-07-07No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,100,000$1,800,000$2,100,000$1,800,000$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.61200 Lbs6 ft12.042,334,783$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
53,700,000$38,000,000$13,800,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kent JohnsonRyan JohansenBrock Boeser40104
2Marcus JohanssonNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto30113
3J.J. PeterkaErik HaulaLucas Raymond20122
4Anthony ManthaAlex BelzilePhil Kessel10140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerBrian Dumoulin40122
2Will BorgenArtem Zub30131
3Colin MillerBrian Dumoulin20140
4Troy StecherScott Harrington10230
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kent JohnsonRyan JohansenBrock Boeser60104
2Marcus JohanssonNick BjugstadKailer Yamamoto40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerBrian Dumoulin60113
2Will BorgenScott Harrington40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaKailer Yamamoto60050
2Nick BjugstadAlex Belzile40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will BorgenArtem Zub60050
2Troy StecherScott Harrington40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Haula60140Will BorgenArtem Zub60050
2Nick Bjugstad40140Troy StecherScott Harrington40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaLucas Raymond60113
2Alex BelzilePhil Kessel40131
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will BorgenArtem Zub60113
2Troy StecherScott Harrington40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kent JohnsonRyan JohansenBrock BoeserColin MillerBrian Dumoulin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Erik HaulaNick BjugstadKailer YamamotoWill BorgenArtem Zub
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Haula, Lucas Raymond, Kent JohnsonBrock Boeser, Kailer YamamotoNick Bjugstad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin Miller, Will Borgen, Scott HarringtonColin MillerBrian Dumoulin, Troy Stecher
Penalty Shots
Brock Boeser, Kailer Yamamoto, Lucas Raymond, Marcus Johansson, Ryan Johansen
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Jonathan Quick


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Flyers11000000541000000000001100000054121.00059140022103414137032118163266.67%3166.67%0163151.61%234057.50%101952.63%2417227125
Total11000000541000000000001100000054121.00059140022103414137032118163266.67%3166.67%0163151.61%234057.50%101952.63%2417227125
_Since Last GM Reset11000000541000000000001100000054121.00059140022103414137032118163266.67%3166.67%0163151.61%234057.50%101952.63%2417227125
_Vs Conference11000000541000000000001100000054121.00059140022103414137032118163266.67%3166.67%0163151.61%234057.50%101952.63%2417227125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W1591434321181600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000054
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000054
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3266.67%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1413702210
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
163151.61%234057.50%101952.63%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2417227125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Senators5Flyers4WBoxScore
311Senators-Flyers-
519Flyers-Senators-
727Flyers-Senators-
935Senators-Flyers-
1143Flyers-Senators-
1351Senators-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001000
Ticket Price100603530210
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0%0$0$20000107

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 54,900,000$ 54,900,000$ 0$ 6,750,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 31,905,445$ 31,905,445$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 74,000,000$ 74,000,000$ -44,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Marcus JohanssonAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Anthony ManthaAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Kent Johnson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:65
J.J. Peterka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Brendan LemieuxAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Parker KellyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jacob LucchiniAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Austin WagnerAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Ryan McGregorAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Sam HentgesAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Marcus JohanssonAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Erik HaulaAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Nick BjugstadAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Phil KesselAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Ryan JohansenAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Paul StastnyAGE:37PO:0OV:65
Kent Johnson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:65
Alex BelzileAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Joe VelenoAGE:23PO:0OV:63
J.J. Peterka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Parker KellyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Zac DalpeAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Laurent DauphinAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Jacob LucchiniAGE:28PO:0OV:59
John HaydenAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Austin WagnerAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Thomas Bordeleau (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Ryan McGregorAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Todd BurgessAGE:27PO:0OV:51
Brad LambertAGE:19PO:0OV:49
Sam HentgesAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Brock BoeserAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Kailer YamamotoAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Phil KesselAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Lucas RaymondAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Anthony ManthaAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Alex BelzileAGE:32PO:0OV:65
J.J. Peterka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Zac DalpeAGE:33PO:0OV:60
John HaydenAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Egor Afanasyev (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Scott SabourinAGE:31PO:0OV:54
Bobby ButlerAGE:36PO:0OV:53
Todd BurgessAGE:27PO:0OV:51
Max VeronneauAGE:27PO:0OV:50
Brad LambertAGE:19PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brian DumoulinAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Will BorgenAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Colin MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Artem ZubAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Troy StecherAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Scott HarringtonAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Samuel Bolduc (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Philippe MyersAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Steven SantiniAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Ville HeinolaAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Will ButcherAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Jakub GalvasAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Cameron GaunceAGE:33PO:0OV:56
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Adam SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Daniil ChaykaAGE:20PO:0OV:52
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Jonathan QuickAGE:37PO:0OV:65
Spencer KnightAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Lukas Dostal (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Dustin TokarskiAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:32PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex BumpSenators00
Anton JohannessonSenators00
Arseni KoromyslovSenators00
Arseni SergeyevSenators00
Artyom ManukyanSenators00
Brandon SaigeonSenators00
Bryce MontgomerySenators00
Cameron O'NeillSenators00
Carson BantleSenators00
Carter SotheranSenators00
Cooper MooreSenators00
Daniel LjungmanSenators00
Daniil KarpovichSenators00
David GucciardiSenators00
Drew FortescueSenators00
Jack PeartSenators00
Jake VirtanenSenators00
Jakub DvorakSenators00
Joni TuulolaSenators00
Julius HonkaSenators00
Kirill UstimenkoSenators00
Landon SlaggertSenators00
Linus OlundSenators00
Luca Del Bel BelluzSenators00
Lukas DragicevicSenators00
Marcus DavidssonSenators00
Maros JedlickaSenators00
Matt CopponiSenators00
Matvei MichkovSenators00
Milos RomanSenators00
Nico GrossSenators00
Nikita ScherbakSenators00
Oiva KeskinenSenators00
Pavel KarnaukhovSenators00
Radel FazleevSenators00
Radim SaldaSenators00
Ryan ChesleySenators00
Santeri SulkuSenators00
Sasha MutalaSenators00
Sasha PastujovSenators00
Simon ForsmarkSenators00
Simon RobertssonSenators00
Thomas MilicSenators00
Toni UtunenSenators00
Tuomas UronenSenators00
Ty GallagherSenators00
Zach BensonSenators00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Senators Trade History

[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - John Hayden has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - Laurent Dauphin is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - Zac Dalpe has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - Parker Kelly is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - Paul Stastny has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[4/13/2024 11:00:13 PM] - Zac Dalpe is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[4/11/2024 8:44:30 PM] - Riley Nash was released.
[4/11/2024 8:44:30 PM] - Senators paid $150,000 to release Riley Nash. Senators Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $150,000.
[4/11/2024 8:32:11 PM] - TRADE : From Predators to Senators : Ryan Johansen (66).
[4/11/2024 8:32:11 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Predators : Y:25-RND:4-OTT.
[4/11/2024 8:31:36 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Flames : Y:24-RND:3-OTT, Y:25-RND:3-OTT.
[4/11/2024 8:31:36 PM] - TRADE : From Flames to Senators : Erik Haula (68), Jonathan Quick (65).
[4/11/2024 8:31:03 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Buddy Robinson (60), $400,000 (Money).
[4/11/2024 8:30:16 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Blue Jackets : Y:24-RND:4-OTT.
[4/11/2024 8:30:16 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Senators : Brian Dumoulin (69).
[4/8/2024 10:46:47 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Bruins : $1,500,000 (Money), Y:24-RND:6-OTT.
[4/8/2024 10:46:47 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Senators : Paul Stastny (65).
[2/11/2024 9:02:08 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Anthony Mantha (65).
[2/6/2024 9:43:46 PM] - Laurent Dauphin has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2/6/2024 9:43:46 PM] - Steven Santini is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Steven Santini has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Dillon Heatherington is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Parker Kelly has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Zac Dalpe is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Zac Dalpe has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[12/9/2023 9:04:21 PM] - Matthew Peca is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[12/6/2023 11:38:48 PM] - Dillon Heatherington has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/6/2023 11:38:48 PM] - John Hayden is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[12/6/2023 11:38:48 PM] - Colin Miller has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[12/6/2023 11:38:48 PM] - Alex Belzile is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[12/5/2023 10:45:40 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Senators : Ryan McGregor (51), Landon Slaggert (P).
[12/5/2023 10:45:40 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Sharks : Esa Lindell (69).
[12/5/2023 10:44:41 PM] - TRADE : From Flames to Senators : Esa Lindell (69).
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - John Hayden has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Cameron Gaunce is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Matthew Peca has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Alex Belzile has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Marcus Johansson is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Marcus Johansson has been selected as captain for Senators.
[11/23/2023 11:01:11 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Senators.
[11/21/2023 1:35:18 AM] - Senators hired D. J. Smith for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[11/17/2023 9:07:41 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Jets : $1,650,000 (Money).
[11/17/2023 9:07:31 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : $2,100,000 (Money).
[11/17/2023 9:03:45 PM] - Ryan Murray was added to Senators.



[5/27/2024 9:27:28 PM] Belleville Senators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Senators lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[5/27/2024 9:24:52 PM] Successfully loaded Senators lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.7.7



Ville Heinola is out for 6 days because of a Right Forearm Injury.



Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA