Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 16 | W: 3 | L: 12 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 56 | GA: 91 | PP%: 25.81% | PK%: 58.54%
GM : Petr Glotzmann | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #285 vs Tucson Roadrunners
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
2
FINAL
8 Charlotte Checkers
9-7-1, 19pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-3-1Home Record4-3-0
1-9-0Away Record5-4-1
1-8-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.29
5.69Goals Against Per Game3.12
25.81%Power Play Percentage21.95%
58.54%Penalty Kill Percentage77.59%
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
2
FINAL
3 Iowa Wild
7-8-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-3-1Home Record5-3-0
1-9-0Away Record2-5-1
1-8-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.13
5.69Goals Against Per Game2.56
25.81%Power Play Percentage14.58%
58.54%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Tucson Roadrunners
3-14-1, 7pts
2021-12-17
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record2-3-1
2-12-1Away Record1-9-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games1-8-1
1.83Goals Per Game3.50
3.89Goals Against Per Game3.50
2.17%Power Play Percentage25.81%
75.61%Penalty Kill Percentage58.54%
Calgary Wranglers
2-15-1, 5pts
2021-12-19
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L6StreakL2
2-9-1Home Record2-3-1
0-6-0Away Record1-9-0
2-7-1Last 10 Games1-8-1
2.00Goals Per Game3.50
4.22Goals Against Per Game3.50
8.57%Power Play Percentage25.81%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage58.54%
Chicago Wolves
3-12-1, 7pts
2021-12-21
Rockford IceHogs
6-10-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL3
2-3-1Home Record4-4-0
1-9-0Away Record2-6-0
1-8-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.06
5.69Goals Against Per Game2.06
25.81%Power Play Percentage12.50%
58.54%Penalty Kill Percentage79.07%
Team Leaders
Gerry MayhewGoals
Gerry Mayhew
9
Gerry MayhewAssists
Gerry Mayhew
14
Gerry MayhewPoints
Gerry Mayhew
23
Jesper BoqvistPlus/Minus
Jesper Boqvist
4
Wins
Erik Portillo
1
Callum BoothSave Percentage
Callum Booth
0.958

Team Stats
Goals For
56
3.50 GFG
Shots For
452
28.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.8%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.1%
Goals Against
91
5.69 GAA
Shots Against
444
27.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
58.5%%
17 GA
Defensive Zone Start
31.7%
Team Info

General ManagerPetr Glotzmann
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainKevin Czuczman
Assistant #1Sam Carrick
Assistant #2Gerry Mayhew


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team21
Contract Limit51 / 80
Prospects37


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam Carrick (A)XX100.007977587773728567685966686672650506503021,200,000$
2Jesper BoqvistXX100.00663781787275816852676764696051050640231800,000$
3Gerry Mayhew (A)XX100.007540757763757369415572687272640506402921,000,000$
4Nathan WalkerX100.007939817665726867396071706368590506402821,000,000$
5Janne KuokkanenXX100.006637817775768268416461696860510506302411,200,000$
6Brandon Duhaime (R)XX100.00848655767870936035605866596254050620251900,000$
7Marian Studenic (R)X100.00683782767571705936575768606050050600231700,000$
8Austin Poganski (R)X100.00723680697668635836545263556454050580262800,000$
9Tyce Thompson (R)X100.00624371727477605836545261595849050580231500,000$
10Phillip Di GiuseppeXX100.00613873607345535935595759616860050560282800,000$
11Simon HolmstromXX100.00553981627545595936595756565444050550217100,000$
12Jack DuganX100.005642745679445259365958566160510505502410100,000$
13Ryan Merkley (R)X100.00633680727277734930635764535646050610222800,000$
14Trevor CarrickX100.00595464577952575530505362536859050570282700,000$
15Tarmo ReunanenX100.005535835972545557305151635360510505602410100,000$
16Connor CarrickX100.00584575607052575430485363526859050560282800,000$
17Kevin Czuczman (C)X100.005438805581505548304648614974650505603111,200,000$
18Josh WesleyX100.00543879568150584630454862506455050550268100,000$
Scratches
1Graeme ClarkeX100.005835816269405558395758565954440505402110100,000$
2Tyler BirdX100.00533584567844565234474757526454050520268100,000$
3Beau StarrettXX100.00503686518745455137434356456454050510268100,000$
4Dylan SadowyXX100.00503686517645555137434356456454050510267100,000$
5Filip EngarasX100.005235845473444647444544564958480505002310100,000$
6Santtu KinnunenX100.004444444444444444304544454450500504502310100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061427664735862573754556156635405057
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cory Schneider98.50645653756661626565596184770506003621,200,000$
2Dylan Garand (R)100.0033333333333333333333335050050390209100,000$
Scratches
1Callum Booth (R)100.0052474481565152545350566252050530258100,000$
2Erik Portillo (R)100.0030303030303030303030305050050370228100,000$
3Sebastian Cossa (R)100.00303030303030303030303050500503701910100,000$
4Gage Alexander82.27303030303030303030303030300503502010100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.674038374741394040403940545205044
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gerry MayhewChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW1691423-620183468254713.24%433621.052359230110201043.02%17900011.3711000113
2Nathan WalkerChicago Wolves (CAR)LW1691120-840132356215516.07%333621.001456230002330050.00%2000001.1911000110
3Jesper BoqvistChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW16991840043429132731.03%229418.42213425000090054.48%29000001.2201000020
4Sam CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW1551015-9235263043133711.63%228118.780333201011120053.47%20200011.0701000110
5Brandon DuhaimeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW166713322036213891915.79%227116.97022225000040053.85%1300000.9600000000
6Marian StudenicChicago Wolves (CAR)RW1621012300923328236.25%323914.9600008000000040.00%500001.0000000000
7Tyce ThompsonChicago Wolves (CAR)C16257-1300620255278.00%020012.56000000000150044.44%16200000.7000000000
8Ryan MerkleyChicago Wolves (CAR)D13257-1040239124816.67%1128521.97112618000022100.00%000000.4900000000
9Janne KuokkanenChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW16426-1120113537132710.81%226416.542134180000351151.00%24900000.4511000100
10Phillip Di GiuseppeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW16145-1000911185115.56%11559.7500000000000035.71%1400000.6411000000
11Jack DuganChicago Wolves (CAR)LW16415-7005591544.44%01036.490000000000000.00%200000.9600000000
12Kevin CzuczmanChicago Wolves (CAR)D16055-11802183120.00%1029218.310001900007000.00%000000.3400000000
13Tarmo ReunanenChicago Wolves (CAR)D13134-118011673414.29%1523017.7001119000013000.00%000000.3500000000
14Connor CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)D16044-9402866630.00%1332920.60000013000023000.00%000000.2400000001
15Austin PoganskiChicago Wolves (CAR)RW16033-10001293010130.00%420412.7600013000000040.00%2000000.2900000000
16Josh WesleyChicago Wolves (CAR)D15123-512012293411.11%1226817.92000015000019000.00%000000.2200000000
17Trevor CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)D16022-78031410430.00%2433220.75000022000025000.00%000000.1200000000
18Santtu KinnunenChicago Wolves (CAR)D7011220500000.00%113519.3800007000014000.00%000000.1500000000
19Simon HolmstromChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW16101-142015196125.26%217410.8900000000000023.08%1300000.1100000000
20Graeme ClarkeChicago Wolves (CAR)RW1011100001010.00%199.720000000000000.00%000002.0600000000
Team Total or Average2885699155-128101528128545215032812.39%112474816.49816243724711232593149.36%116900020.6546000454
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik PortilloChicago Wolves (CAR)101500.8224.3741200301690010.00%029000
2Callum BoothChicago Wolves (CAR)11000.9581.1552001240000.00%010000
3Dylan GarandChicago Wolves (CAR)101300.7387.3127100331260000.00%074000
4Gage AlexanderChicago Wolves (CAR)10000.83310.00600160000.00%012000
5Sebastian CossaChicago Wolves (CAR)50410.7976.5522000241180000.167650000
Team Total or Average2731210.7995.55963008944300161615000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Austin PoganskiChicago Wolves (CAR)RW2607.07.1996Yes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Beau StarrettChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW2607.07.1996No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Brandon DuhaimeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW2507.07.1997Yes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$714,375$0$0$NoNHL Link
Callum BoothChicago Wolves (CAR)G2507.07.1997Yes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Connor CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)D2807.07.1994No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Cory SchneiderChicago Wolves (CAR)G3607.07.1986No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$952,500$0$0$No1,200,000$NHL Link
Dylan GarandChicago Wolves (CAR)G2007.07.2002 15:29:18Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo9Pro & Farm100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Dylan SadowyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW2607.07.1996No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Erik PortilloChicago Wolves (CAR)G2207.07.2000 13:46:04Yes224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Filip EngarasChicago Wolves (CAR)C2307.07.1999 19:10:35No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Gage AlexanderChicago Wolves (CAR)G2007.07.2002 19:08:31No205 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Gerry MayhewChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW2907.07.1993No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$793,750$0$0$No1,000,000$NHL Link
Graeme ClarkeChicago Wolves (CAR)RW2107.07.2001No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Jack DuganChicago Wolves (CAR)LW2407.07.1998No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Janne KuokkanenChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW2407.07.1998No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$952,500$0$0$NoNHL Link
Jesper BoqvistChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW2307.07.1999No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$NoNHL Link
Josh WesleyChicago Wolves (CAR)D2607.07.1996No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Kevin CzuczmanChicago Wolves (CAR)D3107.07.1991No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$952,500$0$0$NoNHL Link
Marian StudenicChicago Wolves (CAR)RW2307.07.1999Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$555,625$0$0$NoNHL Link
Nathan WalkerChicago Wolves (CAR)LW2807.07.1994No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$793,750$0$0$No1,000,000$NHL Link
Phillip Di GiuseppeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW2807.07.1994No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Ryan MerkleyChicago Wolves (CAR)D2207.07.2000Yes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$635,000$0$0$No800,000$NHL Link
Sam CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)C/RW3007.07.1992No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$952,500$0$0$No1,200,000$NHL Link
Santtu KinnunenChicago Wolves (CAR)D2307.07.1999 8:06:22No161 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Sebastian CossaChicago Wolves (CAR)G1907.07.2003 15:30:41Yes209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo10Pro & Farm100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Simon HolmstromChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW2107.07.2001No183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Tarmo ReunanenChicago Wolves (CAR)D2407.07.1998No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo10Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NHL Link
Trevor CarrickChicago Wolves (CAR)D2807.07.1994No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$555,625$0$0$No700,000$NHL Link
Tyce ThompsonChicago Wolves (CAR)C2307.07.1999Yes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$396,875$0$0$NoNHL Link
Tyler BirdChicago Wolves (CAR)RW2607.07.1996No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo8Farm Only100,000$79,375$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3025.00193 Lbs6 ft15.23503,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan WalkerGerry MayhewSam Carrick35122
2Brandon DuhaimeJesper BoqvistMarian Studenic30122
3Simon HolmstromJanne KuokkanenAustin Poganski25122
4Jack DuganTyce ThompsonPhillip Di Giuseppe10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan MerkleyConnor Carrick35122
2Josh WesleyTrevor Carrick30122
3Kevin CzuczmanTarmo Reunanen25122
4Josh WesleyTrevor Carrick10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan WalkerJanne KuokkanenGerry Mayhew55104
2Brandon DuhaimeJesper BoqvistSam Carrick45104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor CarrickRyan Merkley55113
2Connor CarrickJosh Wesley45113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Janne KuokkanenNathan Walker55005
2Gerry MayhewSam Carrick45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh WesleyRyan Merkley55140
2Connor CarrickTrevor Carrick45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan Walker60122Josh WesleyRyan Merkley60122
2Janne Kuokkanen40122Connor CarrickTrevor Carrick40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gerry MayhewNathan Walker60122
2Jesper BoqvistJanne Kuokkanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor CarrickRyan Merkley60122
2Trevor CarrickJosh Wesley40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan WalkerJesper BoqvistGerry MayhewTrevor CarrickConnor Carrick
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan WalkerJanne KuokkanenSam CarrickConnor CarrickTrevor Carrick
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Austin Poganski, Marian Studenic, Tyce ThompsonAustin Poganski, Marian StudenicTyce Thompson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Czuczman, Connor Carrick, Trevor CarrickKevin CzuczmanConnor Carrick, Trevor Carrick
Penalty Shots
Gerry Mayhew, Jesper Boqvist, Janne Kuokkanen, Phillip Di Giuseppe, Nathan Walker
Goalie
#1 : Dylan Garand, #2 : Cory Schneider


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Abbotsford Canucks1010000078-1000000000001010000078-100.00071219002218164271491561467409101411100.00%4250.00%123048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
2Bakersfield Condors20200000416-121010000027-51010000029-700.000461000221816446149156146755181035300.00%5340.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
3Calgary Wranglers11000000642000000000001100000064221.000611170022181642814915614672666811100.00%3233.33%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
4Charlotte Checkers1010000028-6000000000001010000028-600.000246002218164301491561467363417500.00%2150.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
5Cleveland Monsters11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690022181643314915614672512416100.00%20100.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
6Coachella Valley Firebirds1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.000123002218164361491561467196013100.00%000.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
7Colorado Eagles1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460022181642414915614672471020100.00%4325.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
8Hershey Bears11000000642110000006420000000000021.000610160022181643214915614672268213133.33%3166.67%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
9Iowa Wild1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002218164291491561467317420100.00%2150.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
10Lehigh Valley Phantoms20200000712-51010000036-31010000046-200.0007132010221816448149156146768112334400.00%5260.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
11Rochester Americans1000000167-11000000167-10000000000010.500611170022181643414915614673366264375.00%30100.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
12Syracuse Crunch1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460022181642014915614672671016000.00%5180.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
13Toronto Marlies1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.00048120022181642714915614672034193266.67%2150.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
14Utica Comets1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.0004590022181643814915614671911222300.00%10100.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
Total16312000015691-35623000012431-71019000003260-2870.2195699155102218164452149156146744411210128131825.81%411758.54%123048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
_Since Last GM Reset16312000015691-35623000012431-71019000003260-2870.2195699155102218164452149156146744411210128131825.81%411758.54%123048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
_Vs Conference926000013449-15522000012224-2404000001225-1350.2783461951022181642621491561467249596117123626.09%23673.91%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102
_Vs Division423000001425-11221000001012-220200000413-940.500142741002218164111149156146711519247812541.67%12375.00%023048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%363248389115211102

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
167L2569915545244411210128110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1631200015691
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62300012431
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101900003260
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
180001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
31825.81%411758.54%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14915614672218164
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
23048047.92%19037151.21%15731849.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
363248389115211102


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-11-133Cleveland Monsters2Chicago Wolves3BWBoxScore
3 - 2021-11-1525Chicago Wolves4Utica Comets6ALBoxScore
6 - 2021-11-1852Chicago Wolves1Coachella Valley Firebirds6ALBoxScore
7 - 2021-11-1965Chicago Wolves2Bakersfield Condors9ALBoxScore
9 - 2021-11-2179Chicago Wolves6Calgary Wranglers4AWBoxScore
11 - 2021-11-2391Chicago Wolves7Abbotsford Canucks8ALBoxScore
12 - 2021-11-2495Lehigh Valley Phantoms6Chicago Wolves3BLBoxScore
15 - 2021-11-27120Chicago Wolves4Lehigh Valley Phantoms6ALBoxScore
16 - 2021-11-28129Hershey Bears4Chicago Wolves6BWBoxScore
18 - 2021-11-30145Chicago Wolves2Syracuse Crunch5ALBoxScore
21 - 2021-12-03171Toronto Marlies5Chicago Wolves4BLBoxScore
24 - 2021-12-06194Bakersfield Condors7Chicago Wolves2BLBoxScore
26 - 2021-12-08213Chicago Wolves2Colorado Eagles5ALBoxScore
27 - 2021-12-09222Rochester Americans7Chicago Wolves6BLXXBoxScore
30 - 2021-12-12245Chicago Wolves2Charlotte Checkers8ALBoxScore
32 - 2021-12-14265Chicago Wolves2Iowa Wild3ALBoxScore
35 - 2021-12-17285Tucson Roadrunners-Chicago Wolves-
37 - 2021-12-19302Calgary Wranglers-Chicago Wolves-
39 - 2021-12-21317Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
40 - 2021-12-22323Chicago Wolves-W-B/Scranton Penguins-
42 - 2021-12-24341Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
44 - 2021-12-26364Chicago Wolves-Ontario Reign-
47 - 2021-12-29386Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
48 - 2021-12-30388Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
52 - 2022-01-03420Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
54 - 2022-01-05439Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
56 - 2022-01-07454Coachella Valley Firebirds-Chicago Wolves-
58 - 2022-01-09469Texas Stars-Chicago Wolves-
59 - 2022-01-10479W-B/Scranton Penguins-Chicago Wolves-
61 - 2022-01-12494Utica Comets-Chicago Wolves-
63 - 2022-01-14510Chicago Wolves-W-B/Scranton Penguins-
67 - 2022-01-18537Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
70 - 2022-01-21563Chicago Wolves-Utica Comets-
72 - 2022-01-23577Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
73 - 2022-01-24588Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
76 - 2022-01-27615Chicago Wolves-Cleveland Monsters-
77 - 2022-01-28621Colorado Eagles-Chicago Wolves-
79 - 2022-01-30636Utica Comets-Chicago Wolves-
81 - 2022-02-01656Chicago Wolves-Cleveland Monsters-
83 - 2022-02-03668W-B/Scranton Penguins-Chicago Wolves-
84 - 2022-02-04680Abbotsford Canucks-Chicago Wolves-
86 - 2022-02-06696Milwaukee Admirals-Chicago Wolves-
88 - 2022-02-08710Iowa Wild-Chicago Wolves-
89 - 2022-02-09721Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
91 - 2022-02-11738Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
93 - 2022-02-13754Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars-
95 - 2022-02-15770San Jose Barracuda-Chicago Wolves-
98 - 2022-02-18792Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves-
99 - 2022-02-19804Chicago Wolves-Rochester Americans-
101 - 2022-02-21819Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
103 - 2022-02-23833Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
105 - 2022-02-25850Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
106 - 2022-02-26858Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears-
108 - 2022-02-28874Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
110 - 2022-03-02889Hershey Bears-Chicago Wolves-
112 - 2022-03-04910Chicago Wolves-Rochester Americans-
113 - 2022-03-05915Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
116 - 2022-03-08939Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
117 - 2022-03-09944San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
119 - 2022-03-11967Chicago Wolves-San Jose Barracuda-
121 - 2022-03-13982Chicago Wolves-Henderson Silver Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
123 - 2022-03-15997Chicago Wolves-Tucson Roadrunners-
125 - 2022-03-171014Syracuse Crunch-Chicago Wolves-
127 - 2022-03-191031Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
128 - 2022-03-201037Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
131 - 2022-03-231062Henderson Silver Knights-Chicago Wolves-
133 - 2022-03-251078Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
134 - 2022-03-261088Charlotte Checkers-Chicago Wolves-
136 - 2022-03-281105Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies-
138 - 2022-03-301120Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
139 - 2022-03-311129Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
141 - 2022-04-021146Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
143 - 2022-04-041162Toronto Marlies-Chicago Wolves-
144 - 2022-04-051170Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
146 - 2022-04-071187Syracuse Crunch-Chicago Wolves-
148 - 2022-04-091206Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
150 - 2022-04-111218Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
151 - 2022-04-121230Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
153 - 2022-04-141244Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
155 - 2022-04-161263Chicago Wolves-Milwaukee Admirals-
158 - 2022-04-191287Grand Rapids Griffins-Chicago Wolves-
160 - 2022-04-211303Chicago Wolves-Charlotte Checkers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
283,442$ 1,510,000$ 1,510,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
9,438$ 283,442$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 127 9,438$ 1,198,626$




Chicago Wolves Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Wolves Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA