Login

Canadiens
GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 1 | GA: 4 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Matej Mayer | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #28 vs Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Canadiens
0-1-0, 0pts
1
FINAL
4 Maple Leafs
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
1.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Blackhawks
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 4
Canadiens
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game1.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Wild
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 5
Canadiens
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game1.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Capitals
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 9
Canadiens
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
MacKenzie WeegarGoals
MacKenzie Weegar
1
Mikhail SergachevAssists
Mikhail Sergachev
1
Mikhail SergachevPoints
Mikhail Sergachev
1
MacKenzie WeegarPlus/Minus
MacKenzie Weegar
1
Karel VejmelkaWins
Karel Vejmelka
0
Karel VejmelkaSave Percentage
Karel Vejmelka
0.846

Team Stats
Goals For
1
1.00 GFG
Shots For
19
19.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
4
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
26
26.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.8%
Team Info

General ManagerMatej Mayer
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBell Centre
Capacity20,000
Attendance
Season Tickets10,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team23
Contract Limit43 / 80
Prospects23


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap49,000,000$
Available Salary Cap25,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses920,625$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses48,179,375$
Current Bank Account16,900,845$
Projected Bank Account-31,945,780$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden SchennXXX100.007744738475859483828479699176720507303244,900,000$
2Jake GuentzelXXX100.007237718369889286568088688770640507202846,700,000$
3Rickard RakellXXX100.007838847875859478567578699072660507003023,500,000$
4Alex WennbergX100.006536797875859471787063786370640506802922,700,000$
5Jesper FastX100.007439817674789370556560736476700506603131,400,000$
6Derek RyanXX100.00673879746871936772566373618679050650362900,000$
7Mattias JanmarkXXX100.006336777677788668646562736174670506503012,300,000$
8Philipp KurashevXXX100.006636817672838868656561707760520506402311,000,000$
9Emil BemstromXX100.00633682757373817055676065706051050630241700,000$
10Darren HelmXX100.007541797272695262665757715884760506203611,600,000$
11Byron FroeseX100.006838766976696161785453655676680506003221,200,000$
12Charles HudonXX100.00694174696971616455515061687063050580291700,000$
13Mikhail SergachevX100.007742718279929379309065826262550507302514,600,000$
14MacKenzie WeegarX100.008243627575879468308064785970630507002925,500,000$
15Brandon CarloX100.0077466965878391573061588353665805068N02613,200,000$
16Alexandre CarrierX100.007445677267817557306159795366580506502611,900,000$
17Arber Xhekaj (R)X100.008999506588767956306163685656490506402221,200,000$
18Luke Hughes (R)X100.00643588657473695230625765565243050600201400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Sam Poulin (R)XX100.00663582657769605568555061535646050570228100,000$
2Gabriel BourqueX100.005435765972475351404952585878700505403311,200,000$
3Vasily PonomarevX100.00583580646744595541515756575444050540218100,000$
4Oskar BackX100.00523585587845594945514557575849050520238100,000$
5Jachym KondelikX100.00623581509154474437434555516052050510239100,000$
6Luke StevensX100.00513585518346584430434655476454050510268100,000$
7Brandon KruseX100.00553577586447604841494356516050050510249100,000$
8Jan MysakXX100.00553587606940604330424556545442050500218100,000$
9Curtis HallX100.00513585528144494230424356485848050490238100,000$
10Matthew SeminoffX100.004544444444444444444444454450500504501910100,000$
11Maxim GroshevXX100.004444444444444444444545444450500504502110100,000$
12Dylan McIlrathX100.007358576288706149305455654874660506103111,200,000$
13Corey SchuenemanX100.00633678687275615330545567536859050600282800,000$
14Chase PriskieX100.00563579597153494830465162536657050550276100,000$
15Dean StewartX100.00533583557750594630494160496253050540258100,000$
16Calle SjalinX100.005635815871505043304245585360520505302410100,000$
17Otto LeskinenX100.00593777587050534330444155526456050530262500,000$
18Layton AhacX100.00573678547453484230424160495645050520228100,000$
19Cole KrygierX100.005535795477504641304141555158490505102310100,000$
20Nick LeivermannX100.004544444444444444304444454450500504502510100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072437574757983685367637266696205066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Karel Vejmelka100.00798582838278767880766466610506702711,900,000$
2Philipp Grubauer100.00757471697277737474727076710506403112,700,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Charlie Lindgren100.0074666372737672717271647265050630291900,000$
2Jiri Patera (R)100.0062605774656258606464616051050570241500,000$
3Garin Bjorklund100.0042404072444143424150555445050470217100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007780777677787576777467716605066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis70707070707070CAN481100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikhail SergachevCanadiensD1011000020000%32323.070000200002000%000000.8700000000
2MacKenzie WeegarCanadiensD110112013110100.00%02222.100000200000000%000000.9000000000
3Jesper FastCanadiensRW1011-100102100%01818.100000100001000%000001.1000000000
4Alex WennbergCanadiensC1000-100143210%01919.3200002000010057.89%190000000000000
5Arber XhekajCanadiensD1000-200120000%01717.350000200001000%00000000000000
6Brayden SchennCanadiensC/LW/RW1000000201000%21919.5800003000000056.52%230000000000000
7Alexandre CarrierCanadiensD1000020001000%02121.070000100001000%00000000000000
8Derek RyanCanadiensC/RW1000-100220000%01414.0500000000010041.67%120000000000000
9Brandon CarloCanadiensD1000-100122000%01919.600000000001000%00000000000000
10Emil BemstromCanadiensC/RW1000-100141030%01515.330000200000000%10000000000000
11Philipp KurashevCanadiensC/LW/RW1000-100010000%01717.070000100000000%00000000000000
12Jake GuentzelCanadiensC/LW/RW1000000235010%01919.580000300000000%00000000000000
13Byron FroeseCanadiensC1000000000020%055.7700000000000057.14%70000000000000
14Darren HelmCanadiensC/LW1000000010000%066.270000000000000%00000000000000
15Luke HughesCanadiensD1000-200000000%01616.780000200000000%00000000000000
16Rickard RakellCanadiensC/LW/RW1000000101100%01919.58000030000000100.00%10000000000000
17Charles HudonCanadiensLW/RW1000000000000%055.770000000000000%00000000000000
18Mattias JanmarkCanadiensC/LW/RW1000-100142000%01414.8300000000010025.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average18123-1040142819575.26%529516.400000300000130052.24%6700000.2000000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaCanadiens10100.8464.0060204260000010000
Team Total or Average10100.8464.006020426000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex WennbergCanadiensC2907.07.1994No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only2,700,000$2,649,375$2,700,000$2,649,375$No2,700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Alexandre CarrierCanadiensD2607.07.1997No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,900,000$1,864,375$1,900,000$1,864,375$No------------------NHL Link
Arber XhekajCanadiensD2207.07.2001Yes238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,177,500$1,200,000$1,177,500$No1,200,000$--------No--------
Brandon CarloCanadiensD2607.07.1997No218 Lbs6 ft6YesNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only3,200,000$3,140,000$3,200,000$3,140,000$No------------------NHL Link
Brayden SchennCanadiensC/LW/RW3207.07.1991No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only4,900,000$4,808,125$4,900,000$4,808,125$No4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Byron FroeseCanadiensC3207.07.1991No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,177,500$1,200,000$1,177,500$No1,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Charles HudonCanadiensLW/RW2907.07.1994No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$686,875$700,000$686,875$No------------------NHL Link
Darren HelmCanadiensC/LW3607.07.1987No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,600,000$1,570,000$1,600,000$1,570,000$No------------------NHL Link
Derek RyanCanadiensC/RW3607.07.1987No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only900,000$883,125$900,000$883,125$No900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Emil Bemstrom (1 Way Contract)CanadiensC/RW2407.07.1999No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$686,875$700,000$686,875$No------------------NHL Link
Jake GuentzelCanadiensC/LW/RW2807.07.1995No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only6,700,000$6,574,375$6,700,000$6,574,375$No6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jesper FastCanadiensRW3107.07.1992No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only1,400,000$1,373,750$1,400,000$1,373,750$No1,400,000$1,400,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Karel VejmelkaCanadiensG2707.07.1996No224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,900,000$1,864,375$1,900,000$1,864,375$No------------------NHL Link
Luke HughesCanadiensD2007.07.2003Yes184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$392,500$400,000$392,500$No------------------
MacKenzie WeegarCanadiensD2907.07.1994No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only5,500,000$5,396,875$5,500,000$5,396,875$No5,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkCanadiensC/LW/RW3007.07.1993No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only2,300,000$2,256,875$2,300,000$2,256,875$No------------------NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevCanadiensD2507.07.1998No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only4,600,000$4,513,750$4,600,000$4,513,750$No------------------NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerCanadiensG3107.07.1992No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only2,700,000$2,649,375$2,700,000$2,649,375$No------------------NHL Link
Philipp KurashevCanadiensC/LW/RW2307.07.2000No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$981,250$1,000,000$981,250$No------------------NHL Link
Rickard RakellCanadiensC/LW/RW3007.07.1993No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only3,500,000$3,434,375$3,500,000$3,434,375$No3,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.30198 Lbs6 ft11.702,450,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,000,000$28,000,000$13,000,000$11,600,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelBrayden SchennRickard Rakell32113
2Philipp KurashevAlex WennbergJesper Fast32113
3Mattias JanmarkDerek RyanEmil Bemstrom28131
4Darren HelmByron FroeseCharles Hudon8140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevBrandon Carlo36122
2MacKenzie WeegarAlexandre Carrier36122
3Arber XhekajLuke Hughes28122
4Mikhail SergachevMacKenzie Weegar0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellBrayden SchennJake Guentzel70014
2Philipp KurashevAlex WennbergEmil Bemstrom30014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarMikhail Sergachev70023
2Arber XhekajLuke Hughes30023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex WennbergJesper Fast50041
2Derek RyanMattias Janmark50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevMacKenzie Weegar50131
2Alexandre CarrierBrandon Carlo50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Wennberg50131Mikhail SergachevMacKenzie Weegar50131
2Mattias Janmark50131Alexandre CarrierBrandon Carlo50131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennJake Guentzel50122
2Alex WennbergRickard Rakell50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevMacKenzie Weegar50122
2Luke HughesAlexandre Carrier50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellBrayden SchennJake GuentzelMacKenzie WeegarMikhail Sergachev
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mattias JanmarkAlex WennbergJesper FastMikhail SergachevBrandon Carlo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Schenn, Jake Guentzel, Rickard RakellJesper Fast, Mattias JanmarkDarren Helm
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikhail Sergachev, MacKenzie Weegar, Brandon CarloAlexandre CarrierArber Xhekaj, Luke Hughes
Penalty Shots
Brayden Schenn, Jake Guentzel, Rickard Rakell, Alex Wennberg, Jesper Fast
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Philipp Grubauer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Maple Leafs1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010194690265614400.00%3166.67%0132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%2417217136
Total1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010194690265614400.00%3166.67%0132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%2417217136
_Since Last GM Reset1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010194690265614400.00%3166.67%0132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%2417217136
_Vs Conference1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010194690265614400.00%3166.67%0132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%2417217136
_Vs Division1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010194690265614400.00%3166.67%0132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%2417217136

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L11231926561400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000014
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000014
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46900010
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
132650.00%162857.14%61346.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2417217136


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Canadiens1Maple Leafs4ALBoxScore
428Blackhawks-Canadiens-
537Wild-Canadiens-
963Capitals-Canadiens-
1183Canadiens-Sabres-
1289Devils-Canadiens-
14108Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
16125Jets-Canadiens-
18142Canadiens-Golden Knights-
19150Canadiens-Coyotes-
21165Canadiens-Blues-
24188Lightning-Canadiens-
25196Canadiens-Red Wings-
27212Bruins-Canadiens-
29226Canucks-Canadiens-
30236Flames-Canadiens-
32250Canadiens-Bruins-
34266Golden Knights-Canadiens-
36290Canadiens-Kings-
37298Canadiens-Ducks-
39313Canadiens-Sharks-
41325Panthers-Canadiens-
43342Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
46365Red Wings-Canadiens-
47372Kraken-Canadiens-
49390Kings-Canadiens-
52416Canadiens-Sabres-
54434Predators-Canadiens-
55440Penguins-Canadiens-
58465Islanders-Canadiens-
60484Canadiens-Jets-
62500Canadiens-Wild-
63509Canadiens-Blackhawks-
66531Canadiens-Hurricanes-
68548Canadiens-Panthers-
70566Canadiens-Lightning-
71575Canadiens-Stars-
73589Sabres-Canadiens-
75606Rangers-Canadiens-
78626Canadiens-Flyers-
80646Sharks-Canadiens-
81652Oilers-Canadiens-
83670Avalanche-Canadiens-
85683Canadiens-Devils-
86695Canadiens-Senators-
88706Canadiens-Bruins-
91735Senators-Canadiens-
92742Islanders-Canadiens-
94760Canadiens-Penguins-
96778Canadiens-Capitals-
98795Stars-Canadiens-
100811Blues-Canadiens-
101819Ducks-Canadiens-
104841Canadiens-Rangers-
105852Capitals-Canadiens-
108877Sabres-Canadiens-
109884Canadiens-Penguins-
111903Canadiens-Devils-
113917Coyotes-Canadiens-
116944Canadiens-Panthers-
118961Canadiens-Lightning-
120981Canadiens-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1231002Canadiens-Hurricanes-
1261027Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
1281044Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
1291050Bruins-Canadiens-
1311071Canadiens-Flames-
1331088Canadiens-Oilers-
1371119Canadiens-Canucks-
1381128Canadiens-Kraken-
1401144Canadiens-Avalanche-
1421153Flyers-Canadiens-
1441172Hurricanes-Canadiens-
1471196Panthers-Canadiens-
1481205Lightning-Canadiens-
1501223Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
1521237Canadiens-Rangers-
1531246Flyers-Canadiens-
1551261Canadiens-Islanders-
1571280Canadiens-Senators-
1581291Canadiens-Red Wings-
1601305Red Wings-Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001000
Ticket Price100594030202
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0%0$0$20000114

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
920,625$ 49,000,000$ 49,000,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
306,250$ 918,750$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 157 306,875$ 48,179,375$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
48,846,625$ 16,900,845$ -31,945,780$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
49,000,000$ 25,000,000$ 74,000,000$ 5,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Darren HelmAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Charles HudonAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Sam Poulin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Gabriel BourqueAGE:33PO:0OV:54
Luke StevensAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Brandon KruseAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Jan MysakAGE:21PO:0OV:50
Maxim GroshevAGE:21PO:0OV:45
Brayden SchennAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Alex WennbergAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Derek RyanAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Emil BemstromAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Darren HelmAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Byron FroeseAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Vasily PonomarevAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Oskar BackAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Jachym KondelikAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Jan MysakAGE:21PO:0OV:50
Curtis HallAGE:23PO:0OV:49
Brayden SchennAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Jake GuentzelAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Rickard RakellAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Jesper FastAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Derek RyanAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Philipp KurashevAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Emil BemstromAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Charles HudonAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Sam Poulin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Matthew SeminoffAGE:19PO:0OV:45
Maxim GroshevAGE:21PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:25PO:0OV:73
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Brandon CarloAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Alexandre CarrierAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Arber Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Dylan McIlrathAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Luke Hughes (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Corey SchuenemanAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Chase PriskieAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Dean StewartAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Calle SjalinAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Otto LeskinenAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Layton AhacAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Cole KrygierAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Nick LeivermannAGE:25PO:0OV:45
Karel VejmelkaAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Philipp GrubauerAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Charlie LindgrenAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Jiri Patera (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Garin BjorklundAGE:21PO:0OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aapeli RasanenCanadiens00
Aaron PionkCanadiens00
Alexandre TexierCanadiens00
Bryce BrodzinskiCanadiens00
Croix EvingsonCanadiens00
Dyllan GillCanadiens00
Gabriel FontaineCanadiens00
Gunnarwolfe FontaineCanadiens00
Hunter HaightCanadiens00
Isaac HowardCanadiens00
Jacob OlofssonCanadiens00
Jake FurlongCanadiens00
Jeremy HanzelCanadiens00
Landon SimCanadiens00
Lucas ForsellCanadiens00
Matteo GennaroCanadiens00
Mitchell MattsonCanadiens00
Noah EllisCanadiens00
Petr KvacaCanadiens00
Robert OrrCanadiens00
Samuel HonzekCanadiens00
Theo LindsteinCanadiens00
Tyler BrennanCanadiens00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Canadiens Trade History

[21.11.2023 2:02:47] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Luke Stevens (51).
[21.11.2023 2:02:47] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Dalton Thrower (52).
[21.11.2023 1:32:55] - Canadiens hired Martin St. Louis for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[21.11.2023 1:32:47] - Laval Rocket fired Martin St. Louis.
[21.11.2023 1:31:54] - Laval Rocket hired Martin St. Louis for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[20.11.2023 23:45:39] - Maxim Groshev was added to Canadiens.
[20.11.2023 23:44:53] - Nick Leivermann was added to Canadiens.
[20.11.2023 23:43:35] - Matthew Seminoff was added to Canadiens.
[20.11.2023 10:50:28] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Rangers : Andrej Sustr (57), Chaz Reddekopp (53).
[20.11.2023 10:50:28] - TRADE : From Rangers to Canadiens : Byron Froese (60), Brandon Kruse (51).
[17.11.2023 15:32:50] - Jesper Fast signed with Canadiens for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:32:50] - Jesper Fast was added to Canadiens.
[13.11.2023 11:08:34] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Alex Pietrangelo (73).
[13.11.2023 11:08:34] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Jan Mysak (50), Philipp Kurashev (64), Y:25-RND:1-EDM.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Aaron Pionk has been added to Canadiens.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Jeremy Hanzel has been added to Canadiens.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Theo Lindstein has been added to Canadiens.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Samuel Honzek has been added to Canadiens.



[06.12.2023 23:44:39] Successfully loaded Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:24.133.237.112 .
[06.12.2023 23:38:51] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Laval Rocket.
[06.12.2023 23:38:30] Successfully loaded Canadiens lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:24.133.237.112 .



No Injury or Suspension.


Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA