´╗┐
Login

Avalanche
GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 1
GF: 2 | GA: 5 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Jan Kolin | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #16 vs Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Blues
1-0-0, 2pts
5
FINAL
2 Avalanche
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Blues
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 4
Avalanche
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Avalanche
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 6
Blues
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Avalanche
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 8
Blues
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Taylor HallGoals
Taylor Hall
1
Taylor HallAssists
Taylor Hall
1
Taylor HallPoints
Taylor Hall
2
Taylor HallPlus/Minus
Taylor Hall
1

Team Stats
Goals For
2
2.00 GFG
Shots For
24
24.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.5%
Goals Against
5
5.00 GAA
Shots Against
23
23.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.8%
Team Info

General ManagerJan Kolin
CoachJared Bednar
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainDrew Doughty
Assistant #1Evgeni Malkin
Assistant #2Sidney Crosby


Arena Info

NameBall Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team28
Contract Limit50 / 80
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap74,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account4,154,516$
Projected Bank Account4,154,516$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sidney Crosby (A)X100.006938748573889490899283689084900487603612,000,000$
2Brayden PointXX100.006441768669879491778496679366610487402716,700,000$
3Evgeni Malkin (A)X100.006739658378859486779077667986820487403736,000,000$
4Logan CoutureX100.007640798577869481798177788280860487403422,500,000$
5William NylanderX100.006235808375859486628690669266600487302713,300,000$
6Taylor HallX100.006736777878808480548076707776710487003113,800,000$
7Artturi LehkonenX100.007538798468888577517977767368610487002832,500,000$
8J.T. CompherXX100.006439768272889476847767807768620487002834,400,000$
9Pavel ZachaXX100.006937808280809480677871707764580487002624,500,000$
10Lars EllerX100.007238707878789572826967746080750486803431,200,000$
11Logan O'ConnorX100.007544757669779466516459766966590486502711,800,000$
12Adam ErneXX100.008543737378758466566161777168600486502821,600,000$
13Brandon MontourX100.007341658773929378309171736670630487202922,700,000$
14Mark GiordanoX100.008139657575839264307959825392880487203912,000,000$
15Adam LarssonX100.008644677380929464307063855874680487203011,800,000$
16Drew Doughty (C)X100.007538717878969471308464786380760487203335,200,000$
17Josh MorrisseyX100.007340748771939282309472726868620487202836,000,000$
18Jani HakanpaaX100.008650666588849454305861835474680486903122,100,000$
Scratches
1Nick LeddyX100.00663677707587926130675775547669049670321500,000$
2Mario FerraroX100.007841786876888954305760825362540496702533,500,000$
Farm Team
1Sheldon DriesXXX100.007449767466728565745764706770620496302911,000,000$
2Milan LucicX100.00815363668772926256615761578277049630352900,000$
3Jaret Anderson-DolanXXX100.00744081727370766678586269666051049620241900,000$
4MacKenzie EntwistleXX99.00794675717573865967565566586051049610241700,000$
5Jonny BrodzinskiXX100.00643676717668636475545463627264049600302500,000$
6Austin CzarnikXX100.00643680726471686465545665607466049600302800,000$
7Ben Meyers (R)XX99.00673783707169735974515864576254049590241700,000$
8Damien Giroux (R)XX100.00693580696776605855555067575848049580238100,000$
9Carsen TwarynskiX100.00575072587746524936455457536454049530251600,000$
10Tyler MaddenX99.00553584646745575130475557566050049530238100,000$
11Cedric PareX100.00513584568244604830484956516051049520249100,000$
12Graham McPheeX100.00583977577244514330434155506253049500259100,000$
13Andreas EnglundX100.00877661677671774930565569516657049630271600,000$
14Michael Kesselring (R)X100.006937756878806153305855675558480496102321,000,000$
15Dan RenoufX100.00664466657570605030515567497061049600291800,000$
16Matt KierstedX100.00653775707067645730585864546253049600251900,000$
17Jacob LarssonX99.00663778667670615030515565506455049590262900,000$
18Matthew Kessel (R)X100.00604175667876605030515564535849049590239100,000$
19Mason PrimeauX100.00553580528244494437434756515646049500228100,000$
20Serron NoelX100.00525268508542454030404055455849049480239100,000$
21Alec Regula (R)X100.006641716782796050305155665258490496002311,400,000$
22Dennis CholowskiX100.00603579677972605030515562526253049590252900,000$
23Jeremy DaviesX100.00604670676964605030515564536657049580262800,000$
24Helge GransX100.00563679548054544330444262505444049540218100,000$
25Daemon HuntX100.00523585557650564430454261505445049530218100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9168417571757376624763616862686004963
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin99.00919794788293879292897168640437302856,000,000$
2Marc-Andre Fleury100.00828178737883758182807390810486903823,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Joel Hofer (R)99.0067787584686664656769655849049610231600,000$
2Aaron Dell100.0058676467605957585960578073049570342700,000$
3David Hrenak100.0050545173524849525250556252050510255100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.607075727568706670707064726404862
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar60909070555570CAN511100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Taylor HallAvalancheLW11121001030133.33%01818.171011400010000%000002.2000000000
2William NylanderAvalancheRW1011-100001010%01717.900110400000000%000001.1200000000
3J.T. CompherAvalancheC/RW11011001021150.00%01515.6200000000020050.00%400001.2800000000
4Josh MorrisseyAvalancheD1011-100011200%11919.920111400000000%000001.0000000000
5Logan CoutureAvalancheC1011120121010%01414.6700000000010070.59%1700001.3600000000
6Logan O'ConnorAvalancheRW1000-200020000%077.58000000000200100.00%10000000000000
7Brayden PointAvalancheC/RW1000-100122240%01919.220000500000000%00000000000000
8Sidney CrosbyAvalancheC1000-100132220%01818.7700025000000065.22%230000000000000
9Evgeni MalkinAvalancheC1000-100312220%01818.0300004000000038.89%180000000000000
10Brandon MontourAvalancheD1000-100013010%01919.300003500000000%00000000000000
11Artturi LehkonenAvalancheLW1000-100212010%01313.470000000000000%00000000000000
12Pavel ZachaAvalancheC/LW1000-120202120%01717.87000050000000100.00%30000000000000
13Adam ErneAvalancheLW/RW1000-220011000%055.970000000001000%10000000000000
14Mark GiordanoAvalancheD1000-100111000%21717.280000000002000%00000000000000
15Adam LarssonAvalancheD1000-100210010%01717.230000000002000%00000000000000
16Drew DoughtyAvalancheD1000-100121000%12222.880000400002000%00000000000000
17Lars EllerAvalancheC1000-200010010%01111.0000005000020071.43%70000000000000
18Jani HakanpaaAvalancheD1000-120210000%21818.180000000001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average18246-158018202410188.33%629316.281237500001190060.81%7400000.4100000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryAvalanche10001.00001500010000001000
2Ilya SorokinAvalanche10100.7736.8244005220000010000
Team Total or Average20100.7835.006000523000011000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam ErneAvalancheLW/RW281995-07-07No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-03-31NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,600,000$1,371,429$1,600,000$1,371,429$No1,600,000$--------1,600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Adam LarssonAvalancheD301993-07-07No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,542,857$1,800,000$1,542,857$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenAvalancheLW281995-07-07No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,142,857$2,500,000$2,142,857$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brandon MontourAvalancheD291994-07-07No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,700,000$2,314,286$2,700,000$2,314,286$No2,700,000$--------2,700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brayden PointAvalancheC/RW271996-07-07No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-04-08NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,700,000$5,742,857$6,700,000$5,742,857$No---------------------------NHL Link
Drew DoughtyAvalancheD331990-07-07No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only5,200,000$4,457,143$5,200,000$4,457,143$No5,200,000$5,200,000$-------5,200,000$5,200,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinAvalancheC371986-07-07No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$5,142,857$6,000,000$5,142,857$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Ilya SorokinAvalancheG281995-07-07No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$5,142,857$6,000,000$5,142,857$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
J.T. CompherAvalancheC/RW281995-07-07No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo3FalseFalsePro Only4,400,000$3,771,429$4,400,000$3,771,429$No4,400,000$4,400,000$-------4,400,000$4,400,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jani HakanpaaAvalancheD311992-07-07No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,100,000$1,800,000$2,100,000$1,800,000$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyAvalancheD281995-07-07No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$5,142,857$6,000,000$5,142,857$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Lars EllerAvalancheC341989-07-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,200,000$1,028,571$1,200,000$1,028,571$No1,200,000$1,200,000$-------1,200,000$1,200,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Logan CoutureAvalancheC341989-07-07No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,142,857$2,500,000$2,142,857$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorAvalancheRW271996-07-07No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,800,000$1,542,857$1,800,000$1,542,857$No---------------------------NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryAvalancheG381985-07-07No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-03-09NoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$2,571,429$3,000,000$2,571,429$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mario FerraroAvalancheD251998-07-07No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-11NoNo3FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,000,000$3,500,000$3,000,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Mark GiordanoAvalancheD391984-07-07No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-02-13NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,714,286$2,000,000$1,714,286$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick LeddyAvalancheD321991-07-07No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only500,000$428,571$500,000$428,571$No---------------------------NHL Link
Pavel ZachaAvalancheC/LW261997-07-07No199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,500,000$3,857,143$4,500,000$3,857,143$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Sidney CrosbyAvalancheC361987-07-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-03-09NoNo12024-03-09FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,714,286$2,000,000$1,714,286$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Taylor HallAvalancheLW311992-07-07No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-03-11NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,800,000$3,257,143$3,800,000$3,257,143$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William NylanderAvalancheRW271996-07-07No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,300,000$2,828,571$3,300,000$2,828,571$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.73199 Lbs6 ft12.093,322,727$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,100,000$51,200,000$34,800,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaSidney CrosbyBrayden Point30113
2Artturi LehkonenEvgeni MalkinWilliam Nylander30122
3Taylor HallLogan CoutureJ.T. Compher30122
4Adam ErneLars EllerLogan O'Connor10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jani HakanpaaDrew Doughty35122
2Adam LarssonJosh Morrissey33122
3Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour32122
4Drew DoughtyJosh Morrissey0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallEvgeni MalkinWilliam Nylander50005
2Pavel ZachaSidney CrosbyBrayden Point50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJosh Morrissey50113
2Brandon MontourLars Eller50113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. CompherAdam Erne50140
2Logan CoutureLogan O'Connor50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyJani Hakanpaa50140
2Adam LarssonMark Giordano50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Compher50140Drew DoughtyMark Giordano50140
2Logan Couture50230Jani HakanpaaAdam Larsson50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinArtturi Lehkonen60122
2Sidney CrosbyWilliam Nylander40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonMark Giordano60122
2Jani HakanpaaJosh Morrissey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden PointSidney CrosbyWilliam NylanderJosh MorrisseyArtturi Lehkonen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artturi LehkonenJ.T. CompherLogan O'ConnorAdam LarssonMark Giordano
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pavel Zacha, Brayden Point, William NylanderWilliam Nylander, Artturi LehkonenLars Eller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Morrissey, Mark Giordano, Adam LarssonJosh MorrisseyAdam Larsson, Jani Hakanpaa
Penalty Shots
Brayden Point, William Nylander, Sidney Crosby, Logan Couture, Evgeni Malkin
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460001102478902368187114.29%4175.00%0183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%2518216126
Total1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460001102478902368187114.29%4175.00%0183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%2518216126
_Since Last GM Reset1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460001102478902368187114.29%4175.00%0183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%2518216126
_Vs Conference1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460001102478902368187114.29%4175.00%0183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%2518216126
_Vs Division1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002460001102478902368187114.29%4175.00%0183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%2518216126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L12462423681800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000025
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000025
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%4175.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
78900110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
183060.00%122548.00%151978.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2518216126


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Blues5Avalanche2LBoxScore
416Blues-Avalanche-
624Avalanche-Blues-
832Avalanche-Blues-
1040Blues-Avalanche-
1248Avalanche-Blues-
1456Blues-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001000
Ticket Price120755540225
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00% 0$0$20000150

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,000,000$ 76,000,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 4,154,516$ 4,154,516$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 74,000,000$ 74,000,000$ -44,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Artturi LehkonenAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Adam ErneAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Sheldon DriesAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Milan LucicAGE:35PO:0OV:63
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Ben Meyers (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Damien Giroux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Graham McPheeAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Sidney CrosbyAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Brayden PointAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Evgeni MalkinAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Logan CoutureAGE:34PO:0OV:74
J.T. CompherAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Lars EllerAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Sheldon DriesAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:0OV:62
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Ben Meyers (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Damien Giroux (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Tyler MaddenAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Cedric PareAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Mason PrimeauAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Brayden PointAGE:27PO:0OV:74
William NylanderAGE:27PO:0OV:73
J.T. CompherAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Logan O'ConnorAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Adam ErneAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Sheldon DriesAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:0OV:62
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Serron NoelAGE:23PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brandon MontourAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Mark GiordanoAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Adam LarssonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Drew DoughtyAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Josh MorrisseyAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Jani HakanpaaAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Nick LeddyAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Mario FerraroAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Andreas EnglundAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Michael Kesselring (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Dan RenoufAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Alec Regula (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Matt KierstedAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Dennis CholowskiAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Jacob LarssonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Matthew Kessel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Jeremy DaviesAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Helge GransAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Daemon HuntAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Ilya SorokinAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Joel Hofer (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Aaron DellAGE:34PO:0OV:57
David HrenakAGE:25PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam MusilAvalanche00
Aleksi MalinenAvalanche00
Cade WebberAvalanche00
Cutter GauthierAvalanche00
Filip LarssonAvalanche00
Gabriel PerreaultAvalanche00
Graham SwardAvalanche00
Jakov NovakAvalanche00
Jalen LuypenAvalanche00
Jared DavidsonAvalanche00
Jordan GustafsonAvalanche00
Josh NodlerAvalanche00
Justin JanickeAvalanche00
Kody ClarkAvalanche00
Liam Dower NilssonAvalanche00
Mason LangenbrunnerAvalanche00
Matthew MisteleAvalanche00
Nathan NoelAvalanche00
Noah RodAvalanche00
Petr HauserAvalanche00
Philip NybergAvalanche00
Rodrigo AbolsAvalanche00
Ryan HoferAvalanche00
Ryan WalshAvalanche00
Ryder RolstonAvalanche00
Sam RuoppAvalanche00
Santeri AirolaAvalanche00
Stephen HallidayAvalanche00
Vladislav FirstovAvalanche00
Zach FischerAvalanche00
Zachary GallantAvalanche00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Avalanche Trade History

[4/17/2024 10:38:50 PM] - Sidney Crosby has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
[4/17/2024 10:38:50 PM] - Adam Larsson is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
[4/11/2024 8:42:38 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Mario Ferraro (67).
[4/11/2024 8:42:38 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Jordan Harris (65), Colton Dach (P).
[4/11/2024 8:40:52 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Avalanche : J.T. Compher (70).
[4/11/2024 8:40:52 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Canucks : Colton Sissons (67), Y:26-RND:3-COL, Y:24-RND:4-MIN, Y:26-RND:5-COL.
[4/8/2024 10:49:22 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Avalanche : Brayden Point (74).
[4/8/2024 10:49:22 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Sharks : Beck Malenstyn (59), $2,000,000 (Money), Y:27-RND:1-COL.
[4/8/2024 10:48:27 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Hurricanes : Alex DeBrincat (70).
[3/31/2024 10:44:55 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Hurricanes : Y:24-RND:6-DET.
[3/31/2024 10:44:55 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanche : Adam Erne (65).
[3/15/2024 9:32:32 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Kevin Stenlund (62).
[3/15/2024 9:32:32 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Y:24-RND:4-MIN.
[3/11/2024 4:09:42 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Avalanche : Taylor Hall (70).
[3/11/2024 4:09:42 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Ducks : Y:25-RND:3-ANA, Y:26-RND:4-COL.
[3/9/2024 10:01:12 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Capitals : Timo Meier (71), Logan Thompson (67), Y:24-RND:2-EDM, Y:25-RND:5-COL.
[3/9/2024 10:01:12 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Avalanche : Sidney Crosby (76), Marc-Andre Fleury (69).
[2/21/2024 1:26:08 AM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Y:24-RND:6-DET.
[2/21/2024 1:26:08 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : William Carrier (65).
[2/13/2024 9:02:23 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Avalanche : Mark Giordano (72).
[2/13/2024 9:02:23 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Sabres : Jordan Spence (59), $2,000,000 (Money), Y:25-RND:4-COL.
[2/9/2024 9:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Tyler Bertuzzi (69).
[2/9/2024 9:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Y:24-RND:2-EDM, Y:25-RND:3-ANA.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Jaret Anderson-Dolan has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Alec Regula is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Matt Kiersted has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Milan Lucic has been selected as captain for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Colorado Eagles.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Drew Doughty has been selected as captain for Avalanche.
[12/30/2023 11:36:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Avalanche.
[12/5/2023 11:23:39 PM] - Zachary Gallant has been added to Avalanche.
[12/5/2023 11:23:33 PM] - Zachary Gallant was released.
[12/5/2023 11:23:33 PM] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Zachary Gallant.
[12/5/2023 11:22:28 PM] - Kody Clark has been added to Avalanche.
[12/5/2023 11:22:21 PM] - Kody Clark was released.
[12/5/2023 11:22:21 PM] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Kody Clark.
[11/21/2023 1:44:24 AM] - Avalanche hired Jared Bednar for $100,000 for 1 year(s).



[5/27/2024 9:27:22 PM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:104.28.114.11 .
[5/27/2024 9:24:48 PM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:104.28.114.11 .



No Injury or Suspension.


Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA