Login

Kings
GP: 37 | W: 17 | L: 18 | OTL: 2 | P: 36
GF: 109 | GA: 119 | PP%: 21.28% | PK%: 83.85%
GM : Vladislav Machan | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
#639 vs Panthers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Kings
17-18-2, 36pts
2
FINAL
4 Capitals
18-17-3, 39pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
10-8-1Home Record11-7-2
7-10-1Away Record7-10-1
3-7-0Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.95Goals Per Game2.87
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.03
21.28%Power Play Percentage14.86%
83.85%Penalty Kill Percentage82.05%
Kings
17-18-2, 36pts
3
FINAL
2 Lightning
9-26-7, 25pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
10-8-1Home Record7-11-2
7-10-1Away Record2-15-5
3-7-0Last 10 Games2-5-3
2.95Goals Per Game2.07
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.07
21.28%Power Play Percentage11.11%
83.85%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Kings
17-18-2, 36pts
Day 79
Panthers
25-10-5, 55pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
10-8-1Home Record13-3-1
7-10-1Away Record12-7-4
3-7-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.95Goals Per Game3.53
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.53
21.28%Power Play Percentage18.95%
83.85%Penalty Kill Percentage80.27%
Kings
17-18-2, 36pts
Day 81
Red Wings
21-16-4, 46pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
10-8-1Home Record14-6-1
7-10-1Away Record7-10-3
3-7-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.95Goals Per Game3.56
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.56
21.28%Power Play Percentage14.81%
83.85%Penalty Kill Percentage81.07%
Kings
17-18-2, 36pts
Day 83
Hurricanes
18-20-2, 38pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
10-8-1Home Record9-6-2
7-10-1Away Record9-14-0
3-7-0Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.95Goals Per Game2.88
3.22Goals Against Per Game2.88
21.28%Power Play Percentage17.34%
83.85%Penalty Kill Percentage81.48%
Team Leaders
Pavel BuchnevichGoals
Pavel Buchnevich
16
Alex IafalloAssists
Alex Iafallo
20
Pavel BuchnevichPoints
Pavel Buchnevich
30
Anze KopitarPlus/Minus
Anze Kopitar
8
Ville HussoWins
Ville Husso
13
Alex LyonSave Percentage
Alex Lyon
0.895

Team Stats
Goals For
109
2.95 GFG
Shots For
943
25.49 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.3%
30 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.0%
Goals Against
119
3.22 GAA
Shots Against
951
25.70 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.8%%
21 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.6%
Team Info

General ManagerVladislav Machan
CoachTodd McLellan
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAnze Kopitar
Assistant #1Roman Josi
Assistant #2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare


Arena Info

NameStaples Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,941
Season Tickets10,000


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team30
Contract Limit53 / 80
Prospects41


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap74,023,125$
Available Salary Cap-23,125$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue29,216,150$
Year To Date Expenses37,850,625$
Estimated Season Revenue33,829,226$
Estimated Season Expenses39,872,500$
Current Bank Account24,267,343$
Projected Bank Account17,532,153$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko RantanenXXX99.0070416284839194937387986898666105076N02628,100,000$
2Anze Kopitar (C)X99.006936838384889484908578818584900507503626,700,000$
3David KrejciX100.0066378180728288847586697072868005071N03735,200,000$
4Tom WilsonX100.008862507784837078536782788270640507002914,600,000$
5Alex IafalloXX99.006536808274818375567469766772660506802923,300,000$
6Derek GrantXXX100.006839697881787672836968766078720506803312,500,000$
7Andreas AthanasiouXXX100.006537767675809471676670677770640506602922,300,000$
8Blake LizotteX100.007343667864759474786861736664570506602532,700,000$
9Trent FredericXX100.007481587481739371556268707262540506502511,500,000$
10Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (A)XX100.007044767272729059785854775688790506403821,900,000$
11Alex Laferriere (R)X100.00633575676869696355626164595350050600211400,000$
12Matt LuffX100.00703681707669646250565665586454050600261700,000$
13Roman Josi (A)X99.006837778376948780308777797278830507303356,900,000$
14Filip HronekX100.007739708072888570307967746064560506902534,600,000$
15Mikey AndersonX99.008143747073889257306360815360520506802423,600,000$
16J.J. MoserX100.007141767670879464306962815958500506802311,400,000$
17Marco ScandellaX100.007740746581795456306158775278710506503322,000,000$
18Kevin BahlX100.00764463648974745230605972515849050630231900,000$
Scratches
1Pavel BuchnevichXX49.776937758875868589578984739668620507402837,400,000$
2Sean WalkerX87.377240727072768856306059755570620506502832,000,000$
Farm Team
1Carl GrundstromXX100.008444767573718270545867667064560506402511,200,000$
2Luke Evangelista (R)X100.006336837571816574506768626954440506302131,200,000$
3Pat MaroonX100.008194506685709359515855615682760506203511,200,000$
4Karson KuhlmanXX100.006939817268737759505655705768590506102821,200,000$
5Lias AnderssonXX100.00693674697367606450515058656252050570241600,000$
6Sheldon RempalXX100.00603775696465606450515058646859050570282800,000$
7Will Cuylle (R)X100.00694972688164606350515058615444050570218100,000$
8Connor ZaryX100.00603878647146605842595658585646050560228100,000$
9Curtis DouglasX100.006557635096495845304448565558490505202310100,000$
10Henri NikkanenX100.005135835482405746434645555356470505102210100,000$
11Samuel Dove-McFallsXX100.005435805378445946304547554864550505102610100,000$
12Victor Soderstrom (R)X100.006637747369786860307055715356460506302221,000,000$
13Kurtis MacDermidXX100.007982506488647552305857675670620506202911,200,000$
14Tim Berni (R)X100.00804475697279834930535669535849050620232900,000$
15Henry Thrun (R)X100.00633688687585615130565566505648050600222800,000$
16Austin StrandX100.00663777638271604830515563496454050590262800,000$
17Parker Wotherspoon (R)X100.00644671677473625130535563516454050590262800,000$
18Anttoni HonkaX100.005435846269505752305446615658500505502210100,000$
19Martin KautX100.00673781727570716352585962586050050600232900,000$
20Gabriel DumontXX100.00604272626745585330515456577871050550322500,000$
21Brennan OthmannX100.004444444444444444444545444450500504502010100,000$
22John FarinacciX100.004444444444444444444544454450500504502210100,000$
23Simon KnakXX100.004444444444444444444544454450500504502110100,000$
24Tanner DickinsonX100.004040404040404040404040404050500504202110100,000$
25Adam ClendeningX95.82624368587354595130554461527465050570302500,000$
26Lian BichselX100.004544444444444444304444454450500504501910100,000$
27Roman SchmidtX100.004544444444444444304444454450500504502010100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.5572427276768183715470687468706405068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ville Husso98.00799188787880777878797068620506702832,800,000$
2Kevin Mandolese (R)96.7056595681605854555758605849050550232600,000$
Scratches
1Alex Lyon92.35736865707474707273686174670506303012,000,000$
Farm Team
1Mads Sogaard (R)100.00667168946968646567646358500506102221,000,000$
2Eric Comrie99.00706158696971676869696568610506102821,200,000$
3Tristan Lennox100.00404040404040404040404050500504302010100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE95.336973707671716768696864675905062
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan70707070707070CAN561100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Pavel BuchnevichKingsLW/RW301614302803960107237514.95%359519.8735816103000014158.82%5100011.0112000341
2Alex IafalloKingsC/LW3792029060125790235010.00%962817.00571222109000012037.50%4800000.9200000111
3Mikko RantanenKingsC/LW/RW23151227-1115223883246318.07%041618.104592080000001148.41%31400011.3000100132
4Anze KopitarKingsC2381826840316969244911.59%345919.9946101477000003158.33%56400001.1301000321
5Roman JosiKingsD3751722-12120395648244910.42%3586223.3026832127000092200%000000.5101000111
6David KrejciKingsC33111021040176968184416.18%857917.5642612940000120149.92%65700010.7211000212
7Andreas AthanasiouKingsC/LW/RW3761218440402958143210.34%668718.58235171140000180150.00%5400000.5201000002
8Filip HronekKingsD2901818128052313011210%1653518.450661780011011000%000000.6700000100
9Blake LizotteKingsC3751217-101603980676547.46%757015.410000000021230049.93%73300000.6000000002
10Mikey AndersonKingsD37314176375812924191512.50%4677420.9404415104011097100%000000.4400010021
11Tom WilsonKingsRW259716028070336194314.75%344417.7933613730000151050.00%3200010.7202000111
12Derek GrantKingsC/LW/RW307613-340223647194814.89%247815.940114270001831257.02%12100000.5400000020
13Trent FredericKingsC/LW376713-10120462953223911.32%451413.90000001013640143.75%3200000.5100000200
14J.J. MoserKingsD373710-1432062273810197.89%3685223.0323518128000085100%000000.2300000000
15Sean WalkerKingsD29077-91403813161110%3353718.55011113000083000%000000.2600000000
16Marco ScandellaKingsD37156-133406417183105.56%4060916.4811213000042010%000000.2000000000
17Alex LaferriereKingsRW35202-194016101291616.67%535110.030000100001450051.85%2700000.1100000001
18Pierre-Edouard BellemareKingsC/LW37101-111201128183195.56%52546.88000000002650052.99%26800000.0800000000
19Martin KautOntario Reign (LAK)RW61014209120350.00%010818.12000117000050028.57%1400000.1800000000
20Adam ClendeningOntario Reign (LAK)D8011520526020%914518.1300032500004000%000000.1400000000
21Luke EvangelistaOntario Reign (LAK)RW15011-20069141170%1976.5200014000000016.67%1200000.2000000000
22Matt LuffKingsRW22011-1120647150%11195.4401113000000064.71%1700000.1700000000
23Carl GrundstromOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW1000000002100%01414.870000000001000%00000000000000
24Gabriel DumontOntario Reign (LAK)C/RW16000-740312230%01217.6100007000000022.22%270000000000000
25Kevin BahlKingsD8000-340733450%1214117.6900000000022000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average666108189297-952841073773194327169211.45%2841090116.373054842081209123987816951.43%297100040.5428110151715
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ville HussoKings29131420.8773.24168502917390200.75082710101
2Kevin MandoleseKings93400.8683.04454002317400000822000
3Alex LyonKings21000.8952.7089004380000025000
Team Total or Average40171820.8763.1822280211895102083737101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex IafalloKingsC/LW2907.07.1994No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only3,300,000$1,691,250$3,300,000$1,691,250$No3,300,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Alex LaferriereKingsRW2107.07.2002 1:52:53Yes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade (Prospect)NoNo104.12.2023Pro & Farm400,000$205,000$400,000$205,000$No------------------
Alex LyonKingsG3007.07.1993No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only2,000,000$1,025,000$2,000,000$1,025,000$No------------------NHL Link
Andreas AthanasiouKingsC/LW/RW2907.07.1994No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only2,300,000$1,178,750$2,300,000$1,178,750$No2,300,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Anze KopitarKingsC3607.07.1987No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only6,700,000$3,433,750$6,700,000$3,433,750$No6,700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Blake LizotteKingsC2507.07.1998No170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only2,700,000$1,383,750$2,700,000$1,383,750$No2,700,000$2,700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
David KrejciKingsC3707.07.1986No192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only5,200,000$2,665,000$5,200,000$2,665,000$No5,200,000$5,200,000$-------YesYes-------NHL Link
Derek GrantKingsC/LW/RW3307.07.1990No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only2,500,000$1,281,250$2,500,000$1,281,250$No------------------NHL Link
Filip HronekKingsD2507.07.1998No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only4,600,000$2,357,500$4,600,000$2,357,500$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
J.J. MoserKingsD2307.07.2000No173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$717,500$1,400,000$717,500$No------------------NHL Link
Kevin BahlKingsD2307.07.2000No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$461,250$900,000$461,250$No------------------NHL Link
Kevin MandoleseKingsG2307.07.2000Yes180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$307,500$600,000$307,500$No600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Marco ScandellaKingsD3307.07.1990No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only2,000,000$1,025,000$2,000,000$1,025,000$No2,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Matt LuffKingsRW2607.07.1997No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$358,750$700,000$358,750$No------------------NHL Link
Mikey AndersonKingsD2407.07.1999No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only3,600,000$1,845,000$3,600,000$1,845,000$No3,600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mikko RantanenKingsC/LW/RW2607.07.1997No215 Lbs6 ft4YesNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only8,100,000$4,151,250$8,100,000$4,151,250$No8,100,000$--------Yes--------NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichKingsLW/RW2807.07.1995No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only7,400,000$3,792,500$7,400,000$3,792,500$No7,400,000$7,400,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareKingsC/LW3807.07.1985No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only1,900,000$973,750$1,900,000$973,750$No1,900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Roman JosiKingsD3307.07.1990No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro Only6,900,000$3,536,250$6,900,000$3,536,250$No6,900,000$6,900,000$6,900,000$6,900,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Sean WalkerKingsD2807.07.1995No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only2,000,000$1,025,000$2,000,000$1,025,000$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Tom WilsonKingsRW2907.07.1994No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only4,600,000$2,357,500$4,600,000$2,357,500$No------------------NHL Link
Trent FredericKingsC/LW2507.07.1998No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,500,000$768,750$1,500,000$768,750$No------------------NHL Link
Ville HussoKingsG2807.07.1995No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro Only2,800,000$1,435,000$2,800,000$1,435,000$No2,800,000$2,800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.35199 Lbs6 ft22.043,221,739$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,100,000$60,100,000$31,600,000$6,900,000$6,900,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex IafalloAnze KopitarMikko Rantanen35113
2Derek GrantDavid KrejciTom Wilson30122
3Trent FredericBlake LizotteAndreas Athanasiou25221
4Matt LuffPierre-Edouard BellemareAlex Laferriere10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMikey Anderson30122
2Filip HronekJ.J. Moser30122
3Marco ScandellaKevin Bahl30122
4Roman JosiMikey Anderson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex IafalloAnze KopitarMikko Rantanen60005
2Derek GrantDavid KrejciTom Wilson40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMikey Anderson60023
2Filip HronekJ.J. Moser40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareTrent Frederic65131
2Blake LizotteMatt Luff35131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikey AndersonJ.J. Moser75050
2Roman JosiMarco Scandella25050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare70041Mikey AndersonJ.J. Moser75050
2Blake Lizotte30041Roman JosiMarco Scandella25050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarMikko Rantanen60113
2David KrejciTom Wilson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMikey Anderson60122
2Filip HronekJ.J. Moser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikko RantanenAnze KopitarTom WilsonRoman JosiFilip Hronek
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAnze KopitarTom WilsonMikey AndersonJ.J. Moser
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trent Frederic, Alex Laferriere, Matt LuffAndreas Athanasiou, Trent FredericAnze Kopitar
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marco Scandella, J.J. Moser, Kevin BahlKevin BahlFilip Hronek, Kevin Bahl
Penalty Shots
Mikko Rantanen, Tom Wilson, Anze Kopitar, Andreas Athanasiou, Roman Josi
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Mandolese, #2 : Ville Husso


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche22000000725220000007250000000000041.00071421003220551618210441322587114.29%100100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%463147152612
2Blue Jackets1010000017-6000000000001010000017-600.000123000100183780345825100.00%40100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2114256125
3Blues1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230000102131080153424300.00%20100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2619217115
4Bruins11000000413110000004130000000000021.000481200310031951702346213266.67%30100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2517216137
5Canadiens2020000036-31010000013-21010000023-100.0003580010206426152305621164713215.38%8187.50%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%543942142312
6Capitals2110000078-1110000005411010000024-220.5007111800241051161124049121244400.00%6266.67%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%463249142411
7Coyotes3210000012111110000005322110000078-140.6671220320037207825351808714335914535.71%13469.23%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%765365223819
8Ducks1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000347002010247890194213400.00%10100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2619206137
9Flames1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00011200100027811803511821200.00%30100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2316247125
10Flyers2110000035-21010000004-41100000031220.5003580011104112151403456396233.33%30100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%503543142612
11Golden Knights312000001112-11100000040420200000712-520.333112031014250882926330912723581516.67%80100.00%1619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%725170213718
12Hurricanes1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.500347000210336151052378114125.00%4175.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2920218147
13Islanders11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110011202777130305623600.00%30100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2315237126
14Jets2020000037-41010000024-21010000013-200.000369000120291289058211445500.00%7271.43%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%433051132511
15Kraken22000000936110000004131100000052341.00091524002610581627150381416329333.33%60100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%533843132311
16Lightning11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369000210327101502764244250.00%20100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2619217125
17Maple Leafs22000000954110000004311100000052341.000916250052205421201304416123510330.00%6183.33%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%543942132312
18Oilers1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000369003000321211902454203133.33%2150.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2618207136
19Panthers10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004610002102221074633914237228.57%6266.67%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2718248126
20Penguins11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358003000255416027111219200.00%6183.33%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2315238126
21Rangers1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.50035800111022985030108108225.00%40100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2316267116
22Red Wings1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235000200198740299121811100.00%6183.33%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2316246126
23Senators1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.0004711003100261358034138252150.00%4250.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2115278115
24Sharks20200000210-81010000004-41010000026-400.00023500020041101615046231425600.00%7357.14%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%422952152411
25Wild11000000404000000000001100000040421.00048120111202577110211612182150.00%60100.00%0619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2517227115
Total37161800111109119-101998000115352118710001005667-11360.486109189298024140272943297313330119512842847371413021.28%1302183.85%1619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%911642857269462230
_Since Last GM Reset37161800111109119-101998000115352118710001005667-11360.486109189298024140272943297313330119512842847371413021.28%1302183.85%1619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%911642857269462230
_Vs Conference19811000005660-410550000027252936000002935-6160.42156991550219211604781451771560478151152373701217.14%651084.62%1619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%462326440137237117
_Vs Division1037000002938-9523000001214-2514000001724-760.300294978011210702708299890253846716939512.82%27485.19%1619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%2441732317112461

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3736W110918929894395128428473702
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3716180111109119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
199800115352
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1871001005667
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1413021.28%1302183.85%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
297313330114140272
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
619118852.10%590117850.08%31960552.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
911642857269462230


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
19Avalanche1Kings4BWBoxScore
433Hurricanes4Kings3BLXXBoxScore
646Kings1Jets3ALBoxScore
752Kings4Wild0AWBoxScore
971Bruins1Kings4BWBoxScore
1298Coyotes3Kings5BWBoxScore
14111Kings6Coyotes3AWBoxScore
15122Golden Knights0Kings4BWBoxScore
17134Kings5Maple Leafs2AWBoxScore
19147Kings4Senators7ALBoxScore
22171Kings3Flyers1AWBoxScore
24192Kings3Golden Knights5ALBoxScore
25200Penguins2Kings3BWBoxScore
27220Flyers4Kings0BLBoxScore
31248Panthers3Kings4BWXXBoxScore
33264Blues2Kings1BLBoxScore
35278Kings1Coyotes5ALBoxScore
36290Canadiens3Kings1BLBoxScore
39312Kings3Ducks4ALBoxScore
40321Capitals4Kings5BWBoxScore
45362Avalanche1Kings3BWBoxScore
47376Kings1Blue Jackets7ALBoxScore
49390Kings2Canadiens3ALBoxScore
52414Kings3Rangers4ALXBoxScore
53422Kings4Islanders2AWBoxScore
56455Jets4Kings2BLBoxScore
59480Kings5Kraken2AWBoxScore
61496Kings2Sharks6ALBoxScore
63511Flames4Kings1BLBoxScore
65527Kraken1Kings4BWBoxScore
68555Sharks4Kings0BLBoxScore
69560Oilers5Kings3BLBoxScore
71576Kings4Golden Knights7ALBoxScore
73594Maple Leafs3Kings4BWBoxScore
74601Red Wings3Kings2BLBoxScore
76615Kings2Capitals4ALBoxScore
78628Kings3Lightning2AWBoxScore
79639Kings-Panthers-
81656Kings-Red Wings-
83669Kings-Hurricanes-
84681Kings-Stars-
86701Predators-Kings-
88715Rangers-Kings-
90731Sharks-Kings-
92747Sabres-Kings-
93754Kings-Avalanche-
95772Kings-Blues-
97788Kings-Predators-
99806Oilers-Kings-
101820Kings-Sabres-
103833Kings-Devils-
104840Kings-Bruins-
106863Kings-Penguins-
108882Blue Jackets-Kings-
109893Predators-Kings-
111908Ducks-Kings-
113922Kings-Flames-
114931Kings-Oilers-
116951Kings-Canucks-
118968Devils-Kings-
120984Canucks-Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1231008Senators-Kings-
1251023Stars-Kings-
1261034Islanders-Kings-
1281047Kings-Blues-
1301062Kings-Blackhawks-
1311070Kings-Stars-
1341098Blackhawks-Kings-
1351103Wild-Kings-
1371121Lightning-Kings-
1391135Kings-Canucks-
1411151Kings-Oilers-
1431168Kings-Flames-
1441176Kings-Jets-
1461193Kraken-Kings-
1481212Kings-Sharks-
1491219Canucks-Kings-
1521241Kings-Ducks-
1541260Flames-Kings-
1571285Ducks-Kings-
1581292Wild-Kings-
1601312Blackhawks-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity80004000500020001000
Ticket Price100604030205
Attendance152,00076,00095,00038,00017,879
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%94.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
22 19941 - 99.71% 1,537,692$29,216,150$20000117

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
37,850,625$ 77,700,000$ 77,700,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
463,125$ 36,046,875$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
33,829,226$ 82 486,250$ 39,872,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
40,564,416$ 24,267,343$ 17,532,153$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
74,023,125$ -23,125$ 74,000,000$ 30,023,125$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Alex IafalloAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Trent FredericAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Carl GrundstromAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:64
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Pat MaroonAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Lias AnderssonAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Sheldon RempalAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Will Cuylle (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Samuel Dove-McFallsAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Brennan OthmannAGE:20PO:0OV:45
Simon KnakAGE:21PO:0OV:45
Mikko RantanenAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Anze KopitarAGE:36PO:0OV:75
David KrejciAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Alex IafalloAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Blake LizotteAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Trent FredericAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:64
Karson KuhlmanAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Lias AnderssonAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Connor ZaryAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Gabriel DumontAGE:32PO:0OV:55
Curtis DouglasAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Henri NikkanenAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Samuel Dove-McFallsAGE:26PO:0OV:51
John FarinacciAGE:22PO:0OV:45
Tanner DickinsonAGE:21PO:0OV:42
Mikko RantanenAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Tom WilsonAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Carl GrundstromAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Luke Evangelista (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Karson KuhlmanAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Martin KautAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Alex Laferriere (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Matt LuffAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Sheldon RempalAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Gabriel DumontAGE:32PO:0OV:55
Simon KnakAGE:21PO:0OV:45

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Filip HronekAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Mikey AndersonAGE:24PO:0OV:68
J.J. MoserAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Sean WalkerAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Marco ScandellaAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Victor Soderstrom (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Kevin BahlAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Tim Berni (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Henry Thrun (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Austin StrandAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Parker Wotherspoon (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:59
Adam ClendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Anttoni HonkaAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Lian BichselAGE:19PO:0OV:45
Roman SchmidtAGE:20PO:0OV:45
Ville HussoAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Alex LyonAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Mads Sogaard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Eric ComrieAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Kevin Mandolese (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Tristan LennoxAGE:20PO:0OV:43

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron IrvingKings00
Alexander DaryinKings00
Andrei LoshkoKings00
Anthony RomanoKings00
Brandon CrawleyKings00
Brendan De JongKings00
Bryce McConnell-BarkerKings00
Carey TerranceKings00
Chase YoderKings00
Christopher PaquetteKings00
Damien RiatKings00
Daniel BrickleyKings00
Daniel BukacKings00
Danny NelsonKings00
Emil PieniniemiKings00
Guillaume RichardKings00
Ilya SafonovKings00
J.C. BeaudinKings00
Jackson DorringtonKings00
Jordan StallardKings00
Joren Van PottelbergheKings00
Kasper HalttunenKings00
Klavs VeinbergsKings00
Larry KeenanKings00
Luke ReidKings00
Matthew BerkovitzKings00
Michael BuchingerKings00
Nick HenryKings00
Patrick ThomasKings00
Pavel ShenKings00
Rasmus KumpulainenKings00
Rieger LorenzKings00
Riku TohilaKings00
Riley DuranKings00
Roman DurnyKings00
Sergei BoikovKings00
Shane EisermanKings00
Tyler NanneKings00
Viljami MarjalaKings00
Zachary NehringKings00
Zam PlanteKings00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft PicksANA - Y:25 - R:1 / COL - Y:25 - R:1 / WSH - Y:25 - R:1 /




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Kings Trade History

[04.12.2023 8:01:44] - Tristan Lennox was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 8:01:02] - Tanner Dickinson was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 8:00:06] - Simon Knak was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:59:15] - Samuel Dove-McFalls was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:59:00] - Roman Schmidt was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:58:09] - Lian Bichsel was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:57:18] - John Farinacci was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:56:25] - Henri Nikkanen was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:56:09] - Curtis Douglas was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:55:57] - Brennan Othmann was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:54:30] - Anttoni Honka was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:54:17] - Alex Laferriere was added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:52:29] - Ville Pokka has been deleted from Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:52:18] - Brian Cooper has been deleted from Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:52:10] - Bogdan Yakimov has been deleted from Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:51:46] - Roman Durny has been added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:51:13] - J.C. Beaudin has been added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:51:04] - Nick Henry has been added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:50:48] - Brandon Crawley has been added to Kings.
[04.12.2023 7:49:36] - Roman Durny was released.
[04.12.2023 7:49:36] - Kings paid $0 to release Roman Durny.
[04.12.2023 7:49:24] - Nick Henry was released.
[04.12.2023 7:49:24] - Kings paid $0 to release Nick Henry.
[04.12.2023 7:49:12] - J.C. Beaudin was released.
[04.12.2023 7:49:12] - Kings paid $0 to release J.C. Beaudin.
[04.12.2023 7:48:56] - Brandon Crawley was released.
[04.12.2023 7:48:56] - Kings paid $0 to release Brandon Crawley.
[04.12.2023 7:47:04] - Gregory Hofmann was released.
[04.12.2023 7:47:04] - Kings paid $0 to release Gregory Hofmann.
[04.12.2023 7:46:56] - Zac Leslie was released.
[04.12.2023 7:46:56] - Kings paid $0 to release Zac Leslie.
[04.12.2023 7:46:11] - Carter Hutton was released.
[04.12.2023 7:46:11] - Kings paid $0 to release Carter Hutton.
[04.12.2023 7:45:18] - Avery Peterson was released.
[04.12.2023 7:45:18] - Kings paid $0 to release Avery Peterson.
[21.11.2023 1:42:12] - Kings hired Todd McLellan for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[18.11.2023 17:02:36] - David Krejci signed with Kings for $5,200,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[18.11.2023 17:02:36] - David Krejci was added to Kings.
[17.11.2023 15:32:35] - Gabriel Dumont signed with Kings for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:32:35] - Gabriel Dumont was added to Kings.
[17.11.2023 15:32:27] - Adam Clendening signed with Kings for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:32:27] - Adam Clendening was added to Kings.
[17.11.2023 15:32:19] - Alex Lyon signed with Kings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[17.11.2023 15:32:19] - Alex Lyon was added to Kings.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Riku Tohila has been added to Kings.
[03.11.2023 14:45:02] - Patrick Thomas has been added to Kings.



[25.02.2024 21:03:26] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[25.02.2024 21:00:18] Kevin Mandolese from Kings is back from Left Leg Injury.
[25.02.2024 21:00:18] Adam Clendening from Ontario Reign is back from Left Foot Injury.
[25.02.2024 21:00:16] Game 628 - Kevin Mandolese from Kings is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 4 days.
[25.02.2024 21:00:05] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:46.33.112.74 .
[24.02.2024 21:42:21] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[24.02.2024 21:01:52] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[23.02.2024 22:07:53] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[23.02.2024 22:03:28] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[22.02.2024 21:08:58] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[21.02.2024 23:04:31] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[21.02.2024 23:04:12] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:37.48.17.177 .
[21.02.2024 1:26:20] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[21.02.2024 1:25:07] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:186.116.32.218 .
[19.02.2024 21:38:32] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[19.02.2024 1:12:19] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $23,125!
[19.02.2024 1:12:08] Game 576 - Adam Clendening from Ontario Reign is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[19.02.2024 1:12:08] Pro Game #576 - Mikko Rantanen from Kings has scored a Hat Trick!
[19.02.2024 1:12:03] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:89.103.47.123 .
[19.02.2024 1:12:03] Gabriel Dumont of Kings was sent down to farm.
[18.02.2024 1:54:16] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $304,375!
[16.02.2024 21:02:20] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $304,375!
[16.02.2024 21:01:50] Tom Wilson from Kings is back from Broken Ribs Injury.
[16.02.2024 21:01:41] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:109.81.173.222 .
[15.02.2024 21:02:01] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $304,375!
[15.02.2024 21:00:21] Farm Game #555 - Carl Grundstrom from Ontario Reign has scored a Hat Trick!
[15.02.2024 21:00:15] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Kings.
[15.02.2024 21:00:09] Gabriel Dumont of Kings was sent to pro.
[14.02.2024 21:11:14] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $13,750!
[13.02.2024 21:02:59] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $13,750!
[12.02.2024 21:01:26] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $13,750!
[12.02.2024 21:00:29] Game 527 - Pavel Buchnevich from Kings is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 3 months.
[12.02.2024 21:00:19] Successfully loaded Kings lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:37.48.17.177 .
[12.02.2024 21:00:18] Kevin Bahl of Kings was sent to pro.
[12.02.2024 21:00:18] Martin Kaut of Kings was sent down to farm.
[12.02.2024 21:00:18] Gabriel Dumont of Kings was sent down to farm.
[11.02.2024 21:06:05] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $313,750!
[10.02.2024 21:03:36] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $313,750!
[10.02.2024 21:02:31] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Carl Grundstrom of Ontario Reign (7-1-8) / 2 - Juraj Slafkovsky of Milwaukee Admirals (4-3-7) / 3 - Cole Sillinger of Abbotsford Canucks (3-7-10)
[10.02.2024 21:02:31] Game 511 - Sean Walker from Kings is injured (Strained Back) and is out for 1 month.
[09.02.2024 21:07:57] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $313,750!
[08.02.2024 21:02:15] Kings are expected to be over the salary cap by $313,750!



Alex Lyon is out for 3 days because of a Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
Pavel Buchnevich is out for 2 months because of a Right Foot Injury.
Sean Walker is out for 1 week because of a Strained Back Injury.



Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA