Login

Rochester Americans
GP: 66 | W: 25 | L: 33 | OTL: 8 | P: 58
GF: 200 | GA: 254 | PP%: 13.33% | PK%: 72.64%
GM : Ondrej Dudek | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 53
Next Games #1051 vs Bridgeport Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Bakersfield Condors
37-19-7, 81pts
3
FINAL
5 Rochester Americans
25-33-8, 58pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
18-9-4Home Record13-18-3
19-10-3Home Record12-15-5
8-2-0Last 10 Games2-5-3
3.48Goals Per Game3.03
3.05Goals Against Per Game3.85
24.05%Power Play Percentage13.33%
77.48%Penalty Kill Percentage72.64%
Grand Rapids Griffins
48-10-7, 103pts
4
FINAL
2 Rochester Americans
25-33-8, 58pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
23-7-3Home Record13-18-3
25-3-4Home Record12-15-5
7-2-1Last 10 Games2-5-3
3.49Goals Per Game3.03
2.62Goals Against Per Game3.85
23.43%Power Play Percentage13.33%
78.53%Penalty Kill Percentage72.64%
Bridgeport Islanders
43-20-1, 87pts
Day 129
Rochester Americans
25-33-8, 58pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL1
24-7-1Home Record13-18-3
19-13-0Away Record12-15-5
6-4-0Last 10 Games2-5-3
3.58Goals Per Game3.03
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.03
16.02%Power Play Percentage13.33%
81.93%Penalty Kill Percentage72.64%
Rochester Americans
25-33-8, 58pts
Day 131
Grand Rapids Griffins
48-10-7, 103pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
13-18-3Home Record23-7-3
12-15-5Away Record25-3-4
2-5-3Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.03Goals Per Game3.49
3.85Goals Against Per Game3.49
13.33%Power Play Percentage23.43%
72.64%Penalty Kill Percentage78.53%
Rochester Americans
25-33-8, 58pts
Day 132
Coachella Valley Firebirds
12-47-6, 30pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
13-18-3Home Record8-23-2
12-15-5Away Record4-24-4
2-5-3Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.03Goals Per Game2.80
3.85Goals Against Per Game2.80
13.33%Power Play Percentage23.88%
72.64%Penalty Kill Percentage76.82%
Team Leaders
Chris TerryGoals
Chris Terry
26
Logan BrownAssists
Logan Brown
44
Logan BrownPoints
Logan Brown
63
Logan BrownPlus/Minus
Logan Brown
10
Antoine BibeauWins
Antoine Bibeau
16
Michael HouserSave Percentage
Michael Houser
0.883

Team Stats
Goals For
200
3.03 GFG
Shots For
1750
26.52 Avg
Power Play Percentage
13.3%
20 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.9%
Goals Against
254
3.85 GAA
Shots Against
2022
30.64 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.6%%
55 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.7%
Team Info

General ManagerOndrej Dudek
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainChris Terry
Assistant #1Kyle Criscuolo
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team18
Contract Limit50 / 80
Prospects19


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan BrownX100.00683778658770686259595563636253050600251900,000$
2Dryden HuntXX100.008648736973667260515157605668600505902711,000,000$
3Kyle Criscuolo (A)X100.006949736965756060515154665674660505903111,200,000$
4Chris Terry (C)X100.005435756869505962386259595780720505903411,200,000$
5Max McCormickXX100.006246696570475860406059605874660505803111,000,000$
6Nikita SoshnikovXX100.007135886971696055505150615272650505802921,200,000$
7Cole SchneiderXX100.005347766077465556355358565978700505603311,000,000$
8Anthony AngelloXX100.00604271558346544839455256556657050530271900,000$
9Brian PinhoX100.00543581607444545037495055576859050530287100,000$
10Ryan DzingelXXX100.00594670587247494437454257567466050520311800,000$
11Spencer WatsonX100.00593573566545574642454756506657050510275100,000$
12Nathan LegareX100.00584077577545504736464856525646050510228100,000$
13Noah JuulsenX100.00813876657776624930515567496454050610261900,000$
14Lawrence PilutX100.006238816871726353305759695568610506102711,000,000$
15Jordan Spence (R)X100.006337806967746152305455635556470505902221,200,000$
16Fedor GordeevX100.00623576558854564630454657486050050550247100,000$
17Benton MaassX100.00573573527354594230424256476050050530249100,000$
18Jason GarrisonX100.005535725079514541304140564788780505303811,200,000$
Scratches
1Matthew StromeX100.00553579538144524236424156496051050500246100,000$
2Denis SmirnovXX100.00513575536745534440434455486455050500269100,000$
3Kevin WallX100.004544444444444444444544444450500504502310100,000$
4Ilya SolovyovX60.43563578538053564630474463505848050550238100,000$
5Dillon SimpsonX75.19543878557554544130414158507263050540302100,000$
6Keaton ThompsonX64.41573776567351524430434459506858050540285100,000$
7Cody CorbettX100.00503584507651564730424255456859050530291200,000$
8Mikko KokkonenX100.00573579547450524330444058505647050520229100,000$
9Axel RindellX100.00523585547250484130414155495849050510239100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.2660397659735556493748485852665805055
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Michael Houser98.5060474469635959616159587467050570312600,000$
2Antoine Bibeau100.0056484579605657585857567061050560291800,000$
Scratches
1Shane Starrett100.0038334140393730363330313030050390291200,000$
2Drew Commesso (R)100.0030303030303030303030305050050370217100,000$
3Logan Neaton (R)100.0030303030303030303030305050050370246100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.604338385044424143424141555205045
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Logan BrownRochester Americans (BUF)C661944631016055168206601389.22%19144421.881561712500051653253.21%182500000.8725000453
2Chris TerryRochester Americans (BUF)LW66263258712029852076712512.56%13117817.85415211150001301041.56%7700000.9823000333
3Kyle CriscuoloRochester Americans (BUF)C56202949-2435881421606414112.50%13102218.2636918980003633247.77%107800100.9600001523
4Max McCormickRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW65192847-18072671484311512.84%5106616.4001111950001742041.73%12700000.8814000323
5Nikita SoshnikovRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW66192746210057911585410912.03%13134520.383471410300031041150.82%12200110.6801000504
6Lawrence PilutRochester Americans (BUF)D5492635-7180585987366310.34%82120122.25448341100001131000%000000.5800000022
7Anthony AngelloRochester Americans (BUF)C/RW661314276220524169125618.84%10100315.210114530110411141.77%32800000.5400000311
8Dryden HuntRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW50111223533513560140511027.86%19108121.64033148100021182047.69%6500000.4300010113
9Cole SchneiderRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW5671623-68020478435798.33%577313.810007580000131237.69%32900000.5925000002
10Jordan SpenceRochester Americans (BUF)D6141822-316045364120309.76%4177512.721231651000069000%000000.5700000100
11Ryan DzingelRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW/RW6571421-32201068837912488.86%12110717.040001241012240041.18%42500000.3800101101
12Fedor GordeevRochester Americans (BUF)D6651520-3620101303472314.71%57129719.6600071140000115100%000000.3100000032
13Benton MaassRochester Americans (BUF)D496915622057181221250.00%3959812.22000012000019100%000010.5000000110
14Noah JuulsenRochester Americans (BUF)D346814-1226090374391613.95%3275722.272242060000084000%000000.3700000010
15Dillon SimpsonRochester Americans (BUF)D573912-929562292481512.50%4888815.59101223000061100%000000.2700100000
16Ilya SolovyovRochester Americans (BUF)D504812-71605837456248.89%5794418.881121172011186100%000000.2500000000
17Brian PinhoRochester Americans (BUF)C663811-251002361549485.56%76029.13000150000100040.46%56100000.3602000000
18Spencer WatsonRochester Americans (BUF)RW615611-712028285415349.26%65589.15000011000002058.06%3100000.3900000001
19Jason GarrisonRochester Americans (BUF)D67371023001022821131914.29%64109116.29000211000013100%100000.1800000010
20Mikko KokkonenRochester Americans (BUF)D24077314025612380%2128411.85011217000022000%000000.4900000000
21Keaton ThompsonRochester Americans (BUF)D41235-924039191411214.29%3152212.7500017000021000%000000.1900000000
22Nathan LegareRochester Americans (BUF)RW25224-8401115217229.52%12208.8200004000000157.14%1400000.3600000000
23Denis SmirnovRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW17123-320212173185.88%017810.5200000000000052.83%5300000.3400000010
24Axel RindellRochester Americans (BUF)D150221201085070%420913.9900029000011000%000000.1900000000
25Cody CorbettRochester Americans (BUF)D51010203151220.00%38918.000000600007100%000000.2200000001
26Matthew StromeRochester Americans (BUF)LW12101-1000221250.00%0363.01000020000400100.00%300000.5500000000
Team Total or Average1260196346542-9346125129012101742539126811.25%6022028116.10203151205128112319129622947.31%503900220.53720212272329
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Antoine BibeauRochester Americans (BUF)49162150.8823.4725064014512280210.625164125041
2Michael HouserRochester Americans (BUF)229730.8833.71116502726140000.4005206210
3Drew CommessoRochester Americans (BUF)40400.8145.7813500137000000310000
4Logan NeatonRochester Americans (BUF)20100.8376.8961007430000022000
5Shane StarrettRochester Americans (BUF)40000.8315.0413100116500100023000
Team Total or Average81253380.8773.723999422482020022216666251


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony AngelloRochester Americans (BUF)C/RW2707.07.1996No209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$180,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Antoine BibeauRochester Americans (BUF)G2907.07.1994No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$160,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Axel RindellRochester Americans (BUF)D2307.07.2000No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo9Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Benton MaassRochester Americans (BUF)D2407.07.1999No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo9Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Brian PinhoRochester Americans (BUF)C2807.07.1995No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo7Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---NHL Link
Chris TerryRochester Americans (BUF)LW3407.07.1989No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$240,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Cody CorbettRochester Americans (BUF)D2907.07.1994No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo130.03.2024Farm Only200,000$40,000$0$0$No------------------
Cole SchneiderRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW3307.07.1990No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$200,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Denis SmirnovRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW2607.07.1997No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo9Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Dillon SimpsonRochester Americans (BUF)D3007.07.1993No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Drew CommessoRochester Americans (BUF)G2107.07.2002 15:11:14Yes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo7Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Dryden HuntRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW2707.07.1996No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$200,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Fedor GordeevRochester Americans (BUF)D2407.07.1999No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo7Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Ilya SolovyovRochester Americans (BUF)D2307.07.2000No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo8Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Jason GarrisonRochester Americans (BUF)D3807.07.1985No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade19.03.2024NoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$240,000$0$0$No------------------
Jordan SpenceRochester Americans (BUF)D2207.07.2001Yes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade13.02.2024NoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$240,000$0$0$No1,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Keaton ThompsonRochester Americans (BUF)D2807.07.1995No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Kevin WallRochester Americans (BUF)RW2307.07.2000 2:45:58No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo10Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Kyle CriscuoloRochester Americans (BUF)C3107.07.1992No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$240,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Lawrence PilutRochester Americans (BUF)D2707.07.1996No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$200,000$0$0$No------------------
Logan BrownRochester Americans (BUF)C2507.07.1998No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$180,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Logan NeatonRochester Americans (BUF)G2407.07.1999 10:49:53Yes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo6Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Matthew StromeRochester Americans (BUF)LW2407.07.1999No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo6Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----NHL Link
Max McCormickRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW3107.07.1992No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$200,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Michael HouserRochester Americans (BUF)G3107.07.1992No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$120,000$0$0$No600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mikko KokkonenRochester Americans (BUF)D2207.07.2001No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo9Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Nathan LegareRochester Americans (BUF)RW2207.07.2001No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo8Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--NHL Link
Nikita SoshnikovRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW2907.07.1994No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$240,000$0$0$No1,200,000$--------No--------
Noah JuulsenRochester Americans (BUF)D2607.07.1997No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$180,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Ryan DzingelRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW/RW3107.07.1992No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$160,000$0$0$No------------------NHL Link
Shane StarrettRochester Americans (BUF)G2907.07.1994No195 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo115.03.2024Farm Only200,000$40,000$0$0$No------------------
Spencer WatsonRochester Americans (BUF)RW2707.07.1996No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo5Farm Only100,000$20,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3227.13195 Lbs6 ft13.97525,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TerryLogan BrownDryden Hunt40122
2Max McCormickKyle CriscuoloNikita Soshnikov30122
3Ryan DzingelCole SchneiderAnthony Angello20122
4Spencer WatsonBrian PinhoNathan Legare10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawrence PilutNoah Juulsen40122
2Jordan SpenceFedor Gordeev30122
3Jason GarrisonBenton Maass20122
4Benton MaassJason Garrison10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TerryLogan BrownMax McCormick60122
2Cole SchneiderKyle CriscuoloDryden Hunt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawrence PilutJordan Spence60122
2Noah JuulsenFedor Gordeev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CriscuoloNikita Soshnikov60122
2Logan BrownDryden Hunt40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawrence PilutNoah Juulsen60122
2Jordan SpenceFedor Gordeev40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Criscuolo60122Lawrence PilutNoah Juulsen60122
2Logan Brown40122Jordan SpenceFedor Gordeev40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan BrownChris Terry60122
2Kyle CriscuoloDryden Hunt40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lawrence PilutNoah Juulsen60122
2Jordan SpenceFedor Gordeev40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris TerryLogan BrownMax McCormickLawrence PilutNoah Juulsen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris TerryLogan BrownNikita SoshnikovNoah JuulsenLawrence Pilut
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Logan Brown, Chris Terry, Dryden HuntNikita Soshnikov, Anthony AngelloMax McCormick
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lawrence Pilut, Jordan Spence, Fedor GordeevBenton MaassJason Garrison, Benton Maass
Penalty Shots
Logan Brown, Cole Schneider, Max McCormick, Chris Terry, Brian Pinho
Goalie
#1 : Michael Houser, #2 : Antoine Bibeau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Abbotsford Canucks1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.50035800706560102059559553743361215205120.00%50100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
2Bakersfield Condors11000000532110000005320000000000021.00059140070656010225955955374326562111100.00%3166.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
3Belleville Senators302010001014-41010000046-22010100068-220.33310162610706560107859559553743883317457114.29%5340.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
4Bridgeport Islanders20200000310-71010000026-41010000014-300.0003580070656010455955955374362816361000.00%8450.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
5Calgary Wranglers11000000624110000006240000000000021.000612180070656010315955955374327461811100.00%30100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
6Charlotte Checkers2020000027-51010000003-31010000024-200.0002460070656010465955955374359111036500.00%5260.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
7Chicago Wolves312000001011-11010000023-12110000088020.333101929007065601088595595537438732204710110.00%9277.78%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
8Cleveland Monsters30300000716-920200000513-81010000023-100.0007132000706560106759559553743105282671600.00%11372.73%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
9Coachella Valley Firebirds11000000651110000006510000000000021.0006111700706560103659559553743273214600.00%000%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
10Colorado Eagles2020000049-51010000014-31010000035-200.00047111070656010395955955374369141633100.00%8275.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
11Grand Rapids Griffins2010001067-12010001067-10000000000020.50068140070656010435955955374377192339500.00%9366.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
12Hartford Wolf Pack32100000101001010000025-32200000085340.667101626007065601089595595537431082416614125.00%7185.71%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
13Henderson Silver Knights21100000871110000003121010000056-120.500815230070656010675955955374344181440200.00%6266.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
14Hershey Bears11000000734000000000001100000073421.00071118007065601036595595537432676222150.00%3166.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
15Iowa Wild2110000079-21010000037-41100000042220.500713200070656010645955955374351914356233.33%7271.43%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
16Laval Rocket4110100115114201010006602100000195450.6251527420070656010126595595537431012620637457.14%10460.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
17Lehigh Valley Phantoms2020000039-61010000014-31010000025-300.00035800706560103659559553743561316365240.00%8362.50%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
18Manitoba Moose2010010079-21000010034-11010000045-110.250712190070656010615955955374358148276233.33%3166.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
19Milwaukee Admirals20200000312-91010000034-11010000008-800.000358007065601052595595537436991429500.00%7357.14%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
20Ontario Reign20200000511-61010000037-41010000024-200.0005914007065601044595595537436723433600.00%20100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
21Providence Bruins31100001711-4210000016601010000015-430.5007111800706560107659559553743109361657600.00%7271.43%1875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
22Rockford IceHogs21000100550110000002111000010034-130.75057120070656010455955955374363132041400.00%10280.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
23San Diego Gulls2110000078-1110000005411010000024-220.500712190070656010575955955374363291842200.00%90100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
24San Jose Barracuda2110000089-11010000046-21100000043120.500816240070656010495955955374372271049200.00%5260.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
25Springfield Thunderbirds20100001714-71010000028-61000000156-110.250713200070656010535955955374365132527700.00%10460.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
26Syracuse Crunch311001001091211000005321000010056-130.5001019290070656010935955955374377201872400.00%9366.67%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
27Texas Stars11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140070656010295955955374341121015400.00%50100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
28Toronto Marlies31000110972100000103212100010065150.833916250170656010945955955374386272463700.00%11372.73%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
29Tucson Roadrunners2110000034-11010000002-21100000032120.5003470070656010505955955374341151737200.00%30100.00%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
30Utica Comets20200000212-100000000000020200000212-1000.00023500706560103259559553743742612376233.33%6183.33%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
31W-B/Scranton Penguins320010001055110000003212100100073461.00010152501706560108259559553743882914546116.67%7185.71%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
Total66203303424200254-543410180112299129-3032101502302101125-24580.4392003475472270656010175059559553743202255945312201502013.33%2015572.64%1875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
_Since Last GM Reset66203303424200254-543410180112299129-3032101502302101125-24580.4392003475472270656010175059559553743202255945312201502013.33%2015572.64%1875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
_Vs Conference39102003222111142-3118311010214566-212179022016676-10340.43611118829912706560101031595595537431203339254739901314.44%1153668.70%1875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430
_Vs Division1948022225276-24725010211533-181223012013743-6200.526528713901706560104755955955374360616712636449816.33%591672.88%0875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%148510071635494881430

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6658L120034754717502022559453122022
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6620333424200254
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
341018112299129
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210152302101125
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
250300
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1502013.33%2015572.64%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5955955374370656010
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
875186246.99%971205547.25%546113448.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
148510071635494881430


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Hartford Wolf Pack5Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
425Rochester Americans1Bridgeport Islanders4ALBoxScore
644Syracuse Crunch2Rochester Americans5BWBoxScore
750Calgary Wranglers2Rochester Americans6BWBoxScore
965Bridgeport Islanders6Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
1183Laval Rocket1Rochester Americans2BWXBoxScore
13102Rochester Americans5Belleville Senators4AWXBoxScore
14106Rochester Americans1Utica Comets8ALBoxScore
16126Colorado Eagles4Rochester Americans1BLBoxScore
18139Rochester Americans2Lehigh Valley Phantoms5ALBoxScore
20155Lehigh Valley Phantoms4Rochester Americans1BLBoxScore
21163Rochester Americans2Toronto Marlies0AWBoxScore
23180Rochester Americans4Chicago Wolves5ALBoxScore
26204Iowa Wild7Rochester Americans3BLBoxScore
27211Rochester Americans3W-B/Scranton Penguins0AWBoxScore
29227Providence Bruins1Rochester Americans2BWBoxScore
32253Rochester Americans4Manitoba Moose5ALBoxScore
33261Rochester Americans3Rockford IceHogs4ALXBoxScore
35276Rochester Americans7Hershey Bears3AWBoxScore
37291Rochester Americans1Utica Comets4ALBoxScore
38304W-B/Scranton Penguins2Rochester Americans3BWBoxScore
41323Rochester Americans5Hartford Wolf Pack3AWBoxScore
43345Rochester Americans5Springfield Thunderbirds6ALXXBoxScore
44349Rochester Americans4Chicago Wolves3AWBoxScore
47374Milwaukee Admirals4Rochester Americans3BLBoxScore
48383Grand Rapids Griffins3Rochester Americans4BWXXBoxScore
50398Rochester Americans1Providence Bruins5ALBoxScore
52416Laval Rocket5Rochester Americans4BLBoxScore
53424Tucson Roadrunners2Rochester Americans0BLBoxScore
55443Rochester Americans3Colorado Eagles5ALBoxScore
58469Rochester Americans5Henderson Silver Knights6ALBoxScore
59478Rochester Americans3Tucson Roadrunners2AWBoxScore
61491Cleveland Monsters5Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
63507Toronto Marlies2Rochester Americans3BWXXBoxScore
65521Rochester Americans3Hartford Wolf Pack2AWBoxScore
67541Providence Bruins5Rochester Americans4BLXXBoxScore
68546Rochester Americans1Belleville Senators4ALBoxScore
70565Cleveland Monsters8Rochester Americans3BLBoxScore
73589Rochester Americans2Laval Rocket3ALXXBoxScore
75604Rochester Americans4W-B/Scranton Penguins3AWXBoxScore
77622Coachella Valley Firebirds5Rochester Americans6BWBoxScore
80647Belleville Senators6Rochester Americans4BLBoxScore
82662Abbotsford Canucks4Rochester Americans3BLXXBoxScore
84676Rockford IceHogs1Rochester Americans2BWBoxScore
85686San Jose Barracuda6Rochester Americans4BLBoxScore
88711Syracuse Crunch1Rochester Americans0BLBoxScore
91739Rochester Americans2San Diego Gulls4ALBoxScore
92747Rochester Americans2Ontario Reign4ALBoxScore
94764Rochester Americans4San Jose Barracuda3AWBoxScore
96780Texas Stars1Rochester Americans5BWBoxScore
99801Springfield Thunderbirds8Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
101820Ontario Reign7Rochester Americans3BLBoxScore
103838Charlotte Checkers3Rochester Americans0BLBoxScore
105856Rochester Americans4Iowa Wild2AWBoxScore
106864San Diego Gulls4Rochester Americans5BWBoxScore
108877Rochester Americans7Laval Rocket2AWBoxScore
110895Chicago Wolves3Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
111906Rochester Americans2Cleveland Monsters3ALBoxScore
114928Rochester Americans2Charlotte Checkers4ALBoxScore
116943Rochester Americans5Syracuse Crunch6ALXBoxScore
118960Manitoba Moose4Rochester Americans3BLXBoxScore
120980Henderson Silver Knights1Rochester Americans3BWBoxScore
121989Rochester Americans0Milwaukee Admirals8ALBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1231003Rochester Americans4Toronto Marlies5ALXBoxScore
1261028Bakersfield Condors3Rochester Americans5BWBoxScore
1271036Grand Rapids Griffins4Rochester Americans2BLBoxScore
1291051Bridgeport Islanders-Rochester Americans-
1311068Rochester Americans-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1321083Rochester Americans-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
1341095Rochester Americans-Bakersfield Condors-
1361111Rochester Americans-Abbotsford Canucks-
1381127Rochester Americans-Calgary Wranglers-
1411148Belleville Senators-Rochester Americans-
1431162Utica Comets-Rochester Americans-
1441173Toronto Marlies-Rochester Americans-
1461189Hershey Bears-Rochester Americans-
1481207Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Rochester Americans-
1511232Rochester Americans-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1521239Rochester Americans-Texas Stars-
1541256Hershey Bears-Rochester Americans-
1561273Rochester Americans-Charlotte Checkers-
1581290Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
7 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,114,869$ 1,680,000$ 1,680,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
10,500$ 1,114,869$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 32 10,500$ 336,000$




Rochester Americans Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rochester Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rochester Americans Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Rochester Americans Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rochester Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA